Lakewood OH
Cloudy
40°F
 

Westshore teams finish middle of the pack at NCSL championships

 

North Coast Swim League 2013 championship meet results

Westlake Recreation Center, July 26-27

Combined Team Scores

(Through Event 72)

1. Amherst Swim Team 2010.5 2. Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 1670

3. Rocky River Recreation 1075.5 4. North Olmsted Swim Team 998.5

5. Westlake Recreation Swim Team 877 6. Bay Village Recreation Swim 800

7. Mills Creek Swim Team 508.5

 

Event 1 Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Judy, Anah 15 Amherst Swim Team 1:02.25 1:00.98

28.94 1:00.98 (32.04)

2 Hoke, Colleen 16 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 1:02.74 1:01.43

29.27 1:01.43 (32.16)

3 Stankivicz, Annie 13 Rocky River Recreation 1:02.25 1:03.27

31.06 1:03.27 (32.21)

 

Event 2 Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sara, Ryan 17 North Olmsted Swim Team 50.95 51.30

24.30 51.30 (27.00)

2 Braid, Grant 17 Amherst Swim Team 52.61 52.89

25.07 52.89 (27.82)

3 Sebok, Mitch 16 Amherst Swim Team 54.11 54.08

25.92 54.08 (28.16)

 

Event 3 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 1:20.47 1:27.68

1) Kelley, Ava 7 2) Dorobek, Sierra 8 3) Miller, Hannah 7 4) Heyd, Lindsey 8

47.95 1:27.68 (39.73)

2 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:17.90 1:30.26

1) Johnson, Lauren 8 2) Williams, Katie 8 3) Shannon, Ava 8 4) Bondar, Brynn 7

47.84 1:30.26 (42.42)

3 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 1:36.87 1:38.45

1) Butte, Meghan 8 2) Kinzel, Caroline 7 3) Kowalski, Jenna 9 4) Behra, Leah 8

 

Event 4 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:26.19 1:33.75

1) Buck, Nathan 8 2) Hughes, Ethan 8 3) Murray, Sam 7 4) Kroneker, Quinn 8

47.68 1:33.75 (46.07)

2 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team B 1:36.13 1:38.63

1) Hibler, Zack 8 2) Fazio, Will 8 3) Williams, Tyler 7 4) Brennan, Brock 8

52.48 1:38.63 (46.15)

3 Bay Village Recreation Swim A 1:49.99 1:41.38

1) Giovannazzo, Hunter 7 2) Murtha, Luke 7 3) Knaack, Brandon 8 4) Bird, Frank 8

56.30 1:41.38 (45.08)

 

Event 5 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:19.99 1:14.40

1) Osoteo, Grace 10 2) Hughes, Morgan 10 3) Hood, Phoebe 10 4) Lumsden, Kaitlyn 10

41.52 1:14.40 (32.88)

2 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team B 1:25.71 1:15.39

1) Loper, Jaclyn 10 2) Sherban, Emma 10 3) Ferrari, Eva 10 4) Hauck, Emily 10

41.42 1:15.39 (33.97)

3 Amherst Swim Team A 1:12.08 1:16.41

1) Burton, Caitlin 10 2) Kelley, Sara 10 3) Miller, Emma 10 4) Zelnik, Liz 9

41.70 1:16.41 (34.71)

 

Event 6 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Bay Village Recreation Swim A 1:24.87 1:21.82

1) Giovannazzo, John 9 2) Van Voorhis, Connor 8 3) Murtha, Micah 9 4) Banks, David 10

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:21.38 1:24.33

1) Demich, Jared 9 2) Watson, JW 9 3) Belak, Ethan 9 4) Hubbard, Will 10

48.06 1:24.33 (36.27)

3 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 1:20.84 1:24.34

1) Chambers, Owen 10 2) Gorski, Daniel 9 3) Wylie, Jacob 10 4) Harbaugh, Elijah 10

43.99 1:24.34 (40.35)

 

Event 7 Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rocky River Recreation A 2:13.24 2:14.55

1) Burgess, Katherine 12 2) Flynn, Mary Claire 11 3) Monroe, Grace 12 4) O’Brien, Mairin 10

33.77 1:12.57 (38.80) 1:44.36 (31.79) 2:14.55 (30.19)

2 North Olmsted Swim Team A 2:23.14 2:20.72

1) Polgar, Rose 12 2) McCullar, Hannah 12 3) Murphy, Ella 11 4) Yonkof, Bethany 12

36.03 1:17.41 (41.38) 1:50.37 (32.96) 2:20.72 (30.35)

3 Amherst Swim Team A 2:24.10 2:20.74

1) Cruz, Taylor 12 2) Saultz, Annabelle 12 3) Kelley, Emma 12 4) Parker, Molly 12

34.47 1:13.31 (38.84) 1:51.67 (38.36) 2:20.74 (29.07)

 

Event 8 Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 2:21.32 2:21.83

1) Heyd, Kevin 11 2) Giannuzzi, Michael 12 3) Golski, Bradley 12 4) Rakar, Jacob 11

38.86 1:17.51 (38.65) 1:49.87 (32.36) 2:21.83 (31.96)

2 Rocky River Recreation A 2:30.32 2:26.01

1) Polen, Parker 11 2) Linville, Elijah 12 3) O’Brien, Jack 11 4) Morris, Aiden 11

40.70 1:14.38 (33.68) 1:53.98 (39.60) 2:26.01 (32.03)

3 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 2:31.67 2:29.80

1) Carmichael, Kian 11 2) Hong, Nicholas 12 3) Kress, Matthew 12 4) Wascovich, Mark 11

36.90 1:11.70 (34.80) 1:49.82 (38.12) 2:29.80 (39.98)

 

Event 9 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 2:02.42 2:08.66

1) Walther, Livie 14 2) Sekerak, Brianna 14 3) Tansey, Hannah 14 4) Wigton, Heather 14

31.96 1:09.05 (37.09) 1:40.06 (31.01) 2:08.66 (28.60)

2 Rocky River Recreation A 2:12.44 2:09.35

1) Hauck, Catherine 13 2) Banks, Laura 14 3) Stankivicz, Annie 13 4) Brandt, Anna 14

33.30 1:09.88 (36.58) 1:42.07 (32.19) 2:09.35 (27.28)

3 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 2:09.20 2:13.23

1) O’Rourke, Kasey 14 2) Williams, Abby 13 3) Lumsden, Halle 14 4) York, Alexandra 14

32.59 1:12.86 (40.27) 1:44.92 (32.06) 2:13.23 (28.31)

 

Event 10 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 1:59.41 2:01.90

1) Kelley, Jacob 14 2) Mlincek, Max 13 3) Beal, Robby 13 4) Kiska, Jake 13

32.76 1:05.14 (32.38) 1:35.62 (30.48) 2:01.90 (26.28)

2 Amherst Swim Team B 2:08.68 2:12.43

1) Rakar, Michael 14 2) Moore, Nathan 13 3) Rigsby, Ryan 13 4) Anadiotis, Sam 14

34.98 1:10.11 (35.13) 1:42.49 (32.38) 2:12.43 (29.94)

3 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 2:14.78 2:15.02

1) Lee, Patrick 13 2) Stewart, Cameron 14 3) Hong, Marcus 13 4) Wascovich, Ben 13

1:15.09 ( ) 1:40.66 (25.57) 2:15.02 (34.36)

 

Event 11 Girls 18 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rocky River Recreation A 2:11.53 2:10.59

1) Weger, Elizabeth 15 2) Burgess, Amanda 15 3) Tianello, Carlie 15 4) Tomzain, Meghan 14

32.72 1:09.99 (37.27) 1:42.65 (32.66) 2:10.59 (27.94)

2 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 2:14.54 2:10.94

1) Lee, Madeline 15 2) Hoke, Colleen 16 3) Kress, Sarah 4) Carmichael, Cory 14

34.61 1:11.35 (36.74) 1:41.29 (29.94) 2:10.94 (29.65)

3 Amherst Swim Team A 2:07.62 2:15.44

1) Baaske, Cailyn 16 2) Golski, Mallory 15 3) Judy, Anah 15 4) Brown, Alex 15

37.05 1:14.58 (37.53) 1:46.55 (31.97) 2:15.44 (28.89)

 

Event 12 Boys 18 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 North Olmsted Swim Team A 1:48.14 1:45.45

1) Bratten, Adam 18 2) Huynh, Benji 15 3) Casedonte, Joseph 17 4) Sara, Ryan 17

26.26 57.41 (31.15) 1:23.35 (25.94) 1:45.45 (22.10)

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:48.56 1:46.92

1) Braid, Grant 17 2) Moore, Tyler 18 3) Machovina, Alex 17 4) Kneisel, Jordan 17

27.80 56.60 (28.80) 1:22.52 (25.92) 1:46.92 (24.40)

3 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:50.22 1:52.37

1) Rhodes, Trey 18 2) Manderfield, Ryan 16 3) Lyons, Joey 17 4) Manderfield, Keegan 15

29.52 1:00.79 (31.27) 1:27.37 (26.58) 1:52.37 (25.00)

 

Event 13 Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Murphy, Ella 11 North Olmsted Swim Team 1:12.08 1:11.86

33.56 1:11.86 (38.30)

2 Mastromatteo, Gabby 12 Bay Village Recreation Swim 1:13.67 1:12.61

34.40 1:12.61 (38.21)

3 Flynn, Mary Claire 11 Rocky River Recreation 1:15.23 1:15.36

34.25 1:15.36 (41.11)

 

Event 14 Boys 12 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Golski, Bradley 12 Amherst Swim Team 1:12.90 1:11.65

33.77 1:11.65 (37.88)

2 Hong, Nicholas 12 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 1:11.78 1:12.36

35.36 1:12.36 (37.00)

3 Linville, Elijah 12 Rocky River Recreation 1:16.17 1:14.97

36.31 1:14.97 (38.66)

 

Event 15 Girls 14 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 O’Rourke, Kasey 14 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 1:10.79 1:10.30

32.90 1:10.30 (37.40)

2 Sekerak, Brianna 14 Amherst Swim Team 1:12.90 1:13.13

33.67 1:13.13 (39.46)

3 Hauck, Catherine 13 Rocky River Recreation 1:16.43 1:13.63

33.60 1:13.63 (40.03)

 

Event 16 Boys 14 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hong, Marcus 13 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 1:00.13 1:00.46

28.03 1:00.46 (32.43)

2 MacMillan, Colin 13 Bay Village Recreation Swim 1:01.97 1:03.00

28.13 1:03.00 (34.87)

3 Mlincek, Max 13 Amherst Swim Team 1:07.63 1:06.52

31.75 1:06.52 (34.77)

 

Event 17 Girls 18 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

*1 Balser, Hope 15 Mills Creek Swim Team 1:12.64 1:11.82

35.01 1:11.82 (36.81)

*1 Medwid, Katie 15 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 1:10.94 1:11.82

34.12 1:11.82 (37.70)

3 Golski, Mallory 15 Amherst Swim Team 1:13.91 1:12.33

33.85 1:12.33 (38.48)

 

Event 18 Boys 18 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Bratten, Adam 18 North Olmsted Swim Team 59.31 56.75

26.01 56.75 (30.74)

2 Moore, Tyler 18 Amherst Swim Team 59.74 57.34

27.33 57.34 (30.01)

3 Lyons, Joey 17 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 1:04.05 1:03.38

29.25 1:03.38 (34.13)

 

Event 19 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dudek, Chloe 6 Bay Village Recreation Swim 24.76 25.24

2 Goodwin, Sydney 6 Bay Village Recreation Swim 25.76 26.65

3 Knaack, Maddie 6 Bay Village Recreation Swim 29.22 27.45

 

Event 20 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Mack, Tommy 6 Bay Village Recreation Swim 23.93 23.52

2 Bender, Connor 6 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 26.27 24.34

3 Tang, Richard 6 Rocky River Recreation 24.30 25.64

 

Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dorobek, Sierra 8 Amherst Swim Team 16.77 17.55

2 Williams, Katie 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 17.52 17.63

3 Heyd, Lindsey 8 Amherst Swim Team 16.58 18.24

 

Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sorma, Zachary 8 North Olmsted Swim Team 16.05 16.17

2 Kroneker, Quinn 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 20.47 18.85

3 Williams, Tyler 7 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 19.13 18.87

 

Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Guilfoyle, Emilia 10 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 14.53 14.53

2 Lumsden, Kaitlyn 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 15.57 15.49

*3 Hughes, Morgan 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 15.26 15.53

*3 Schellentrager, Leah 10 Rocky River Recreation 15.64 15.53

 

Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Chambers, Owen 10 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 16.96 16.32

2 Wylie, Jacob 10 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 17.16 16.63

3 Welch, Timothy 10 North Olmsted Swim Team 17.61 16.71

 

Event 25 Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Monroe, Grace 12 Rocky River Recreation 30.32 27.83

2 Stewart, Megan 11 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 29.27 29.31

3 Polgar, Rose 12 North Olmsted Swim Team 30.54 29.86

 

Event 26 Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Giannuzzi, Michael 12 Amherst Swim Team 28.90 28.92

2 Murtha, Micah 9 Bay Village Recreation Swim 31.64 29.88

3 Carmichael, Kian 11 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 29.17 30.05

 

Event 27 Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Puente, Ismary 14 North Olmsted Swim Team 26.52 25.96

2 Walther, Livie 14 Amherst Swim Team 26.49 27.25

3 Brandt, Anna 14 Rocky River Recreation 27.63 27.86

 

Event 28 Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Vehar, Jake 14 Rocky River Recreation 24.85 25.44

2 Stewart, Cameron 14 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 25.41 25.47

3 Kiska, Jake 13 Amherst Swim Team 24.61 26.00

 

Event 29 Girls 18 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hoke, Colleen 16 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 27.77 28.07

2 Brown, Alex 15 Amherst Swim Team 26.40 28.15

3 Rossi, Alyssa 17 Bay Village Recreation Swim 28.62 28.43

 

Event 30 Boys 18 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Machovina, Alex 17 Amherst Swim Team 24.13 24.19

2 Manderfield, Ryan 16 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 24.30 24.24

3 Ault, Jordan 17 Amherst Swim Team 25.26 24.92

 

Event 31 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Wysong, Zoe 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 22.55 21.20

2 Shannon, Ava 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 22.05 21.36

3 Downing, Alexandra 7 Mills Creek Swim Team 22.55 21.90

 

Event 32 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Pofok, George 8 North Olmsted Swim Team 19.11 19.07

2 Hoffman, Thomas 8 Mills Creek Swim Team NT 22.61

3 Stewart, Collin 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 25.18 24.43

 

Event 33 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Guilfoyle, Emilia 10 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 16.64 16.33

2 Ferrari, Eva 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 18.13 16.52

3 Lumsden, Kaitlyn 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 17.54 16.71

 

Event 34 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Murtha, Micah 9 Bay Village Recreation Swim 16.27 15.93

2 Belak, Ethan 9 Amherst Swim Team 18.38 18.13

3 Murphy, Stratton 9 North Olmsted Swim Team 18.52 18.60

 

Event 35 Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Monroe, Grace 12 Rocky River Recreation 30.71 30.98

2 Flynn, Mary Claire 11 Rocky River Recreation 33.04 32.77

3 Stewart, Megan 11 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 34.59 33.02

 

Event 36 Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Golski, Bradley 12 Amherst Swim Team 33.23 33.09

2 McNeill, Alec 12 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 37.50 35.48

3 Ollerton, Matthew 11 Mills Creek Swim Team 40.01 36.36

 

Event 37 Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Puente, Ismary 14 North Olmsted Swim Team 29.81 29.05

2 Tansey, Hannah 14 Amherst Swim Team 29.97 30.61

3 Hauck, Catherine 13 Rocky River Recreation 31.14 31.25

 

Event 38 Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hong, Marcus 13 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 26.06 25.48

2 MacMillan, Colin 13 Bay Village Recreation Swim 26.91 26.61

3 Polen, Preston 14 Rocky River Recreation 27.40 28.14

 

Event 39 Girls 18 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Kress, Sarah Westlake Recreation Swim Team 30.33 30.49

2 Rossi, Alyssa 17 Bay Village Recreation Swim 31.07 31.25

3 Judy, Anah 15 Amherst Swim Team 31.72 32.17

 

Event 40 Boys 18 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Braid, Grant 17 Amherst Swim Team 27.05 26.16

2 Lyons, Joey 17 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 25.61 26.64

3 Machovina, Alex 17 Amherst Swim Team 26.34 26.93

 

Event 41 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Krieg, Sydney 6 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 29.17 28.06

2 Prusak, Lauren 6 Amherst Swim Team 27.12 28.54

3 Lustri, Victoria 5 Bay Village Recreation Swim 33.60 29.84

 

Event 42 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Homolka, Nicholas 6 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 28.35 31.06

2 Bender, Connor 6 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 31.55 32.63

3 Mack, Tommy 6 Bay Village Recreation Swim 31.31 33.00

 

Event 43 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Johnson, Lauren 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 23.43 22.24

2 Miller, Hannah 7 Amherst Swim Team 22.04 22.66

3 Kelley, Ava 7 Amherst Swim Team 21.61 23.75

 

Event 44 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Pofok, George 8 North Olmsted Swim Team 20.14 20.45

2 Hughes, Ethan 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 22.13 23.79

3 Hoffman, Thomas 8 Mills Creek Swim Team 37.40 24.33

 

Event 45 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Buck, Cara 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 20.48 19.43

*2 Badar, Abby 10 North Olmsted Swim Team 18.50 19.92

*2 Loper, Jaclyn 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 20.08 19.92

 

Event 46 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Belak, Ethan 9 Amherst Swim Team 19.81 19.28

2 Murphy, Stratton 9 North Olmsted Swim Team 20.47 20.21

3 Belak, John 9 Amherst Swim Team 22.07 21.65

 

Event 47 Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Burgess, Katherine 12 Rocky River Recreation 33.03 34.37

2 O’Brien, Mairin 10 Rocky River Recreation 35.77 34.99

3 Polgar, Rose 12 North Olmsted Swim Team 35.77 36.24

 

Event 48 Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Krupar, Austin 12 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 35.48 36.31

2 Brown, Kyle 12 Mills Creek Swim Team 36.61 36.57

3 Trupo, Luke 11 North Olmsted Swim Team 38.70 38.22

 

Event 49 Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Walther, Livie 14 Amherst Swim Team 30.64 31.76

2 O’Rourke, Kasey 14 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 31.80 32.63

3 Tansey, Hannah 14 Amherst Swim Team 32.63 32.81

 

Event 50 Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Kinkopf, Jared 14 North Olmsted Swim Team 30.12 30.35

2 Polen, Preston 14 Rocky River Recreation 31.10 30.85

3 Beal, Robby 13 Amherst Swim Team 31.88 31.92

 

Event 51 Girls 18 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Weger, Elizabeth 15 Rocky River Recreation 32.60 32.17

2 Polgar, Laura 16 North Olmsted Swim Team 35.29 34.13

3 Lee, Madeline 15 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 33.80 34.51

 

Event 52 Boys 18 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Bratten, Adam 18 North Olmsted Swim Team 26.24 26.29

2 Sara, Ryan 17 North Olmsted Swim Team 27.89 26.86

3 Ault, Jordan 17 Amherst Swim Team 28.42 28.97

 

Event 53 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Shannon, Ava 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 23.83 23.07

2 Williams, Katie 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 23.37 23.64

3 Dorobek, Sierra 8 Amherst Swim Team 22.72 23.87

 

Event 54 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sorma, Zachary 8 North Olmsted Swim Team 20.27 22.93

2 Hughes, Ethan 8 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 24.07 23.86

3 Heuler, Stan 8 Rocky River Recreation 28.84 28.95

 

Event 55 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Kelley, Sara 10 Amherst Swim Team 19.21 19.48

2 Hughes, Morgan 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 19.87 19.81

3 Hood, Phoebe 10 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 21.41 20.69

 

Event 56 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Welch, Timothy 10 North Olmsted Swim Team 22.19 22.15

2 Gorski, Daniel 9 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 22.38 22.53

3 Banks, David 10 Bay Village Recreation Swim 25.52 22.89

 

Event 57 Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Murphy, Ella 11 North Olmsted Swim Team 35.37 35.46

2 Mastromatteo, Gabby 12 Bay Village Recreation Swim 37.65 37.58

3 Burgess, Katherine 12 Rocky River Recreation 38.38 37.68

 

Event 58 Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hong, Nicholas 12 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 35.08 35.05

2 Linville, Elijah 12 Rocky River Recreation 38.92 36.62

3 Giannuzzi, Michael 12 Amherst Swim Team 37.59 37.46

 

Event 59 Girls 14 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sekerak, Brianna 14 Amherst Swim Team 35.46 36.66

2 Banks, Laura 14 Rocky River Recreation 36.49 37.52

3 Giannuzzi, Cara 14 Amherst Swim Team 36.92 37.77

 

Event 60 Boys 14 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Mlincek, Max 13 Amherst Swim Team 32.35 31.63

2 Stewart, Cameron 14 Westlake Recreation Swim Team 32.44 33.25

 

Event 61 Girls 18 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sara, Lauren 15 North Olmsted Swim Team 35.97 35.04

2 Kress, Sarah Westlake Recreation Swim Team 35.51 35.73

3 Burgess, Amanda 15 Rocky River Recreation 37.69 37.66

 

Event 62 Boys 18 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Moore, Tyler 18 Amherst Swim Team 29.41 29.87

2 Huynh, Benji 15 North Olmsted Swim Team 31.88 31.80

3 Manderfield, Ryan 16 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 32.29 32.10

 

Event 63 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 1:08.96 1:16.56

1) Dorobek, Sierra 8 2) Kelley, Ava 7 3) Heyd, Lindsey 8 4) Miller, Hannah 7

45.20 1:16.56 (31.36)

2 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:16.83 1:17.12

1) Williams, Katie 8 2) Bondar, Brynn 7 3) Johnson, Lauren 8 4) Shannon, Ava 8

33.67 1:17.12 (43.45)

3 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 1:19.89 1:26.02

1) Kinzel, Caroline 7 2) Behra, Leah 8 3) Kowalski, Jenna 9 4) Tobin, Maggie 8

45.58 1:26.02 (40.44)

 

Event 64 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:15.39 1:19.64

1) Williams, Tyler 7 2) Kroneker, Quinn 8 3) Stewart, Collin 8 4) Hughes, Ethan 8

42.92 1:19.64 (36.72)

2 Rocky River Recreation A 1:18.14 1:22.01

1) Petti-Kassovic, Basil 7 2) Heuler, Stan 8 3) Stankivicz, Matthew 8 4) Seicean, Erik 8

46.40 1:22.01 (35.61)

3 Bay Village Recreation Swim A 1:23.59 1:23.95

1) Knaack, Brandon 8 2) Murtha, Luke 7 3) Bird, Frank 8 4) Giovannazzo, Hunter 7

42.20 1:23.95 (41.75)

 

Event 65 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:08.86 1:04.48

1) Hughes, Morgan 10 2) Loper, Jaclyn 10 3) Hauck, Emily 10 4) Lumsden, Kaitlyn 10

31.94 1:04.48 (32.54)

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:01.18 1:07.64

1) Kelley, Sara 10 2) Yochheim, Katie 10 3) Miller, Emma 10 4) Zelnik, Liz 9

34.10 1:07.64 (33.54)

3 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team B 1:13.19 1:07.96

1) Hood, Phoebe 10 2) Ferrari, Eva 10 3) Steele, Caroline 9 4) Sherban, Emma 10

33.18 1:07.96 (34.78)

, Paige 6 3) Attar, Sumita 9 4) Miller, Abby 9

 

Event 66 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 North Olmsted Swim Team A 1:07.24 1:05.40

1) Sorma, Zachary 8 2) Welch, Timothy 10 3) Murphy, Stratton 9 4) Pofok, George 8

33.11 1:05.40 (32.29)

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:05.98 1:07.54

1) Belak, Ethan 9 2) Schaefer, Otto 10 3) Hubbard, Will 10 4) Belak, John 9

34.39 1:07.54 (33.15)

3 Bay Village Recreation Swim A 1:11.45 1:09.53

1) Giovannazzo, John 9 2) Mack, Jonathan 9 3) Banks, David 10 4) Murtha, Micah 9

37.20 1:09.53 (32.33)

 

Event 67 Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rocky River Recreation A 1:59.80 1:59.60

1) O’Brien, Mairin 10 2) Schuld, Morgan 11 3) Monroe, Grace 12 4) Burgess, Katherine 12

30.26 1:02.31 (32.05) 1:30.31 (28.00) 1:59.60 (29.29)

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:57.33 2:02.51

1) Cruz, Taylor 12 2) Miller, Annika 11 3) Velasquez, Alexandra 12 4) Parker, Molly 12

30.52 1:05.10 (34.58) 1:32.39 (27.29) 2:02.51 (30.12)

3 North Olmsted Swim Team A 2:04.73 2:05.40

1) Polgar, Rose 12 2) Yonkof, Bethany 12 3) McCullar, Hannah 12 4) Murphy, Ella 11

31.02 1:03.35 (32.33) 1:36.29 (32.94) 2:05.40 (29.11)

 

Event 68 Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 2:04.31 2:07.17

1) Giannuzzi, Michael 12 2) Rakar, Jacob 11 3) Heyd, Kevin 11 4) Golski, Bradley 12

30.13 1:04.06 (33.93) 1:40.25 (36.19) 2:07.17 (26.92)

2 Rocky River Recreation A 2:10.40 2:09.58

1) Polen, Parker 11 2) Morris, Aiden 11 3) O’Brien, Jack 11 4) Linville, Elijah 12

33.99 1:07.48 (33.49) 1:26.67 (19.19) 2:09.58 (42.91)

3 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 2:15.45 2:12.78

1) McNeill, Alec 12 2) Kroneker, Cole 12 3) Bornhorst, Owen 11 4) Krupar, Austin 12

33.29 1:18.50 (45.21) 2:12.78 (54.28) 2:12.78 ( )

 

Event 69 Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rocky River Recreation A 1:54.02 1:53.28

1) Tomzain, Meghan 14 2) Hauck, Catherine 13 3) Stankivicz, Annie 13 4) Brandt, Anna 14

29.93 57.50 (27.57) 1:25.82 (28.32) 1:53.28 (27.46)

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:49.78 1:53.29

1) Walther, Livie 14 2) Miller, Yana 14 3) Sekerak, Brianna 14 4) Wigton, Heather 14

27.50 56.63 (29.13) 1:24.97 (28.34) 1:53.29 (28.32)

3 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:59.31 1:56.88

1) Williams, Abby 13 2) York, Alexandra 14 3) Lumsden, Halle 14 4) O’Rourke, Kasey 14

29.83 1:03.93 (34.10) 1:29.08 (25.15) 1:56.88 (27.80)

 

Event 70 Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 1:45.58 1:47.89

1) Mlincek, Max 13 2) Moore, Nathan 13 3) Beal, Robby 13 4) Kiska, Jake 13

26.99 53.52 (26.53) 1:21.44 (27.92) 1:47.89 (26.45)

2 Bay Village Recreation Swim A 1:54.76 1:57.43

1) Gaudino, Jacob 13 2) Fischer, Mark 14 3) Evans, Sam 13 4) MacMillan, Colin 13

33.62 1:01.01 (27.39) 1:33.13 (32.12) 1:57.43 (24.30)

3 Amherst Swim Team B 1:54.64 1:59.41

1) Rigsby, Ryan 13 2) Kelley, Jacob 14 3) Anadiotis, Sam 14 4) Rakar, Michael 14

29.44 59.50 (30.06) 1:29.62 (30.12) 1:59.41 (29.79)

 

Event 71 Girls 18 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Amherst Swim Team A 1:53.50 1:55.93

1) Judy, Anah 15 2) Del Valle, Emma 15 3) Golski, Mallory 15 4) Brown, Alex 15

28.52 58.23 (29.71) 1:27.41 (29.18) 1:55.93 (28.52)

2 Westlake Recreation Swim Team A 1:57.76 1:57.54

1) Kress, Sarah 2) Carmichael, Cory 14 3) Lee, Madeline 15 4) Hoke, Colleen 16

30.16 1:00.83 (30.67) 1:30.08 (29.25) 1:57.54 (27.46)

3 Rocky River Recreation A 2:00.31 1:58.42

1) Kelly, Mary 13 2) Weger, Elizabeth 15 3) Burgess, Amanda 15 4) Tianello, Carlie 15

30.92 1:00.33 (29.41) 1:30.33 (30.00) 1:58.42 (28.09)

 

Event 72 Boys 18 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 North Olmsted Swim Team A 1:37.91 1:34.96

1) Bratten, Adam 18 2) Casedonte, Joseph 17 3) Hundt, David 18 4) Sara, Ryan 17

23.10 47.99 (24.89) 1:12.88 (24.89) 1:34.96 (22.08)

2 Amherst Swim Team A 1:35.84 1:35.21

1) Braid, Grant 17 2) Kneisel, Jordan 17 3) Machovina, Alex 17 4) Moore, Tyler 18

23.39 48.53 (25.14) 1:12.54 (24.01) 1:35.21 (22.67)

3 Avon Lake Rec Swim Team A 1:41.57 1:40.00

1) Rhodes, Trey 18 2) Lyons, Joey 17 3) Callesen, Michael 18 4) Manderfield, Ryan 16

26.12 51.11 (24.99) 1:16.07 (24.96) 1:40.00 (23.93)

 

 

 

 

Archives