Lakewood OH
Clear
68°F
 

Varsity track and field schedules 2013

BAY

4/3     Quad meet @ Rocky River          A         4:15 p.m.

4/6     Avon Lake Invitational      A         9 a.m.

4/10   Elyria Catholic         H         4:15 p.m.

4/17   Avon  H         4:15 p.m.

4/19   Lakewood Ranger Relays A         4 p.m.

4/24   Lakewood    H         4:15 p.m.

4/26   Trinity Invitational A         4 p.m.

5/1     North Ridgeville      A         4:15 p.m.

5/3     Sandusky Invitational       A         4 p.m.

5/8     Rocky River  A         4:15 p.m.

5/10   Bell Invitational @ Rocky River  A         4 p.m.

5/15   WSC Championships @ Avon     A         4 p.m.

5/17   WSC Championships @ Avon     A         4 p.m.

 

ROCKY RIVER

4/3     Spring Break Quad            H         4:30 p.m.

4/6     Avon Lake Invitational      A         8 a.m.

4/10   Avon  H         4:30 p.m.

4/13   Tallmadge Invitational      A         TBA

4/17   North Ridgeville      A         4:30 p.m.

4/19   Lakewood Ranger Relays (boys only)   A         TBA

4/20   Meile Invitational @ Gilmour (girls only)        A         9 a.m.

4/24   Elyria Catholic         A         4:30 p.m.

4/27   Amherst Comet Relays     A         TBA

5/1     Lakewood    A         4:30 p.m.

5/4     Avon Relays A         TBA

5/8     Bay     H         4:30 p.m.

5/10   Bell Invitational       H         TBA

5/15   WSC Championships @ Avon     A         4 p.m.

5/17   WSC Championships @ Avon     A         4 p.m.

 

LAKEWOOD

4/3     Avon (multiple opponents)         A         4:30 p.m.

4/6     Avon Lake Invitational      A         9 a.m.

4/10   Midview        A         4:30 p.m.

4/13   Beachwood Invitational   A         10 a.m.

4/17   Vermilion      H         4:30 p.m.

4/19   Ranger Relays          H         4 p.m.

4/24   Bay     A         4:30 p.m.

4/27   Amherst Comet Relays     A         9 a.m.

5/1     Rocky River  H         4:30 p.m.

5/3     Berea Relays            A         3 p.m.

5/8     North Ridgeville      H         4:30 p.m.

5/10   Rocky River Bell Invitational        A         4 p.m.

5/15   WSC Championships @ Avon     A         4 p.m.

5/17   WSC Championships @ Avon     A         4 p.m.

 

WESTLAKE

4/6     Avon Lake Invitational      A         9 a.m.

4/10   Tri-meet @ Olmsted Falls            A         4:30 p.m.

4/17   Tri-meet @ North Olmsted         A         4:30 p.m.

4/19   Lakewood Ranger Relays A         4 p.m.

4/24   SWC Tri-meet          H         4 p.m.

4/27   Amherst Comet Relays     A         9 a.m.

5/1     Avon Lake    H         4 p.m.

5/4     Avon Relays A         9 a.m.

5/10   Demon Relays         H         4 p.m.

5/15   SWC Championships @ Avon Lake       A         4 p.m.

5/17   SWC Championships @ Avon Lake       A         4 p.m.

 

NORTH OLMSTED

4/10   Berea A         4:30 p.m.

4/13   Beachwood  A         9 a.m.

4/17   SWC Tri-meet          H         4:30 p.m.

4/19   Fairview Relays       A         4:30 p.m.

4/24   tri-meet @ Avon Lake       A         4:30 p.m.

4/27   Amherst Comet Relays     A         9 a.m.

5/1     SWC Tri-meet          H         4:30 p.m.

5/4     Avon Relays A         9 a.m.

5/10   Olmsted Falls Bulldogs Relays     A         4:30 p.m.

5/15   SWC Championships @ Avon Lake       A         4 p.m.

5/17   SWC Championships @ Avon Lake       A         4 p.m.

 

OLMSTED FALLS

4/5     Nelson Howe Invitational @ Firelands A         4:15 p.m.

4/10   SWC Tri-meet          H         4:30 p.m.

4/17   SWC Tri-meet @ Avon Lake        A         4:30 p.m.

4/19   Fairview Warrior Relays   A         4:30 p.m.

4/20   Miele Invitational @ Gilmour     A         9 a.m.

4/24   Midpark        H         4:30 p.m.

4/27   Cleveland Heights Weingart Relays       A         9:30 a.m.

5/1     SWC Tri-meet @ North Olmsted           A         4:30 p.m.

5/3     Sandusky Relays     A         4:15 p.m.

5/10   Bulldogs Relays       H         4:30 p.m.

5/15   SWC Championships @ Avon Lake       A         4 p.m.

5/17   SWC Championships @ Avon Lake       A         4 p.m.

 

FAIRVIEW

4/10   PAC Tri-meet           H         4 p.m.

4/17   Pac Tri-meet            H         4 p.m.

4/19   Warrior Relays        H         4 p.m.

4/24   Black River   A         4:30 p.m.

4/26   Chippewa Ernie Moore Invitational      A         4 p.m.

5/1     Firelands       A         4 p.m.

5/3     Berea Relays            A         1 p.m.

5/10   Olmsted Falls Bulldogs Relays     A         4 p.m.

5/14   PAC Championships          H         4 p.m.

5/16   PAC Championships          H         4 p.m.

 

LUTHERAN WEST

4/2     Independence         A         4:30 p.m.

4/6     Saint Joseph Invitational @ Fairview    A         10 a.m.

4/10   Brookside     A         4:30 p.m.

4/13   Beachwood Invitational   A         9:30 a.m.

4/17   Fairview        A         4:30 p.m.

4/19   Longhorn Relays     H         4:30 p.m.

4/24   PAC Tri-meet           H         4:30 p.m.

4/26   Orange Relays         A         4 p.m.

4/30   Independence Invitational          A         4 p.m.

5/1     PAC Tri-meet           H         4:30 p.m.

5/7     Longhorn Invitational       H         4 p.m.

5/10   Rocky River Bell Invitational        A         4 p.m.

5/14   PAC Championships @ Fairview            A         4 p.m.

5/16   PAC Championships @ Fairview            A         4 p.m.

 

MAGNIFICAT

4/3     Medina          A         4:30 p.m.

4/6     Collinwood Maralyn West Invitational            A         9 a.m.

4/13   Medina Relays         A         9 a.m.

4/17   St. Joseph Academy @ Lutheran West            H         4 p.m.

4/20   Miele Invitational @ Gilmour     A         9 a.m.

4/27   Amherst Comet Relays     A         9 a.m.

5/4     Avon Relays A         9 a.m.

5/7     Gilmour Tri-meet   A         4 p.m.

5/10   Euclid Relays            A         3 p.m.

5/18   Girls All-Catholic Championships @ VA-SJ      A         9 a.m.

 

 

Archives