Lakewood OH
Intermittent clouds
70°F
 

Varsity softball schedules 2013

BAY

4/1-3 Azela Softball Tournament A TBA

4/8 North Olmsted A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Rocky River H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Lakewood A 4:30 p.m.

4/12 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

4/15 Vermilion A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Fairview (DH) H 10 a.m.

4/22 North Ridgeville H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Rocky River A 4:30 p.m.

4/27 Brookside A 10 a.m.

4/29 Lakewood H 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Vermilion H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Midview A 4:30 p.m.

5/4 Westlake H 10 a.m.

5/4 Padua H 2 p.m.

5/6 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Elyria Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

5/10 Firelands H 4:30 p.m.

 

ROCKY RIVER

3/30 Brookside (DH) A 10 a.m.

4/1 Gilmour Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Brooklyn H 4:30 p.m.

4/6 Olmsted Falls (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/10 Bay A 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Vermilion H 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Fairview (DH) H 1 p.m.

4/15 Midview A 4:30 p.m.

4/16 Lutheran West A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

4/22 Elyria Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Lakewood H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Bay H 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Vermilion A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

5/4 North Olmsted (DH) H 10 a.m.

5/6 North Ridgeville H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Lakewood A 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Berea (DH) H 10 a.m.

 

LAKEWOOD

3/30 North Olmsted (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/2 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Lorain H 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Bay H 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Euclid (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/15 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Vermilion H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Westlake Tournament A TBA

4/22 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Rocky River A 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

4/27 Brush (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/29 Bay A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 North Ridgeville H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Vermilion A 4:30 p.m.

5/4 Holy Name (DH) H 11 a.m.

5/6 Elyria Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Midview A 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Rocky River H 4:30 p.m.

 

WESTLAKE

4/2 Keystone A 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

4/5 North Royalton A 4:30 p.m.

4/9 Magnificat H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Olmsted Falls H 4:30 p.m.

4/12-13 Akron Racers Invitational A TBA

4/15 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Avon Lake H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Berea A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Kick it for the Cure Classic A TBA

4/22 North Olmsted H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Brecksville A 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Olmsted Falls A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Avon Lake A 4:30 p.m.

5/3 North Olmsted A 8 p.m.

5/4 Padua A 12 p.m.

5/6 Berea H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Brecksville H 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Firelands Tournament A 10 a.m.

5/13 Midpark A 4:30 p.m.

 

NORTH OLMSTED

3/30 Lakewood (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/3 Magnificat H 4:30 p.m.

4/8 Bay H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Elyria Softball Tournament A 10 a.m.

4/15 Olmsted Falls A 4:30 p.m.

4/16 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Brecksville H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Midpark A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Buckeye (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/22 Westlake A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Berea H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Avon Lake A 4:30 p.m.

4/27 Midview A 1 p.m.

4/29 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Olmsted Falls H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Brecksville A 4:30 p.m.

5/3 Westlake H 8 p.m.

5/4 Rocky River (DH) A 10 a.m.

5/6 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Berea A 4:30 p.m.

5/13 Avon Lake H 4:30 p.m.

 

OLMSTED FALLS

3/30 Licking Valley (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/6 Rocky River (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/9 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Westlake A 4:30 p.m.

4/15 North Olmsted H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Brecksville A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Strongsville (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/22 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Avon Lake H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Berea A 4:30 p.m.

4/26 James Ford Rhodes (DH) H 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Westlake H 4:30 p.m.

5/1 North Olmsted A 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Midpark A 4:30 p.m.

5/4 Twinsburg Tournament A TBA

5/6 Brecksville H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Avon Lake A 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Tay Sachs Classic H TBA

5/13 Berea H 4:30 p.m.

 

MAGNIFICAT

4/2 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

4/3 North Olmsted A 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

4/9 Westlake A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Beaumont A 4:30 p.m.

4/13-14 Akron Racers Invitational A TBA

4/15 Hathaway Brown A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Holy Name H 4:30 p.m.

4/19 Cardinal Mooney (DH) A 4 p.m.

4/20 Nordonia (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/23 St. Joseph Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Eastlake North H 4:30 p.m.

4/27 St. Ursula Academy-Toledo (DH) A 11 a.m.

5/2 Lake Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

5/5 CRWU Tournament A TBA

5/6 Holy Name A 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Orange H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 St. Joseph Academy A 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Beaumont A TBA

5/11 NDCL A 10 a.m.

5/18 Strike Out Cancer Tournament H 10 a.m.

 

LUTHERAN WEST

4/4 Lake Ridge Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/5 Cleveland Central Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

4/8 Keystone A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Firelands H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Buckeye A 4:30 p.m.

4/12 Open Door H 4:30 p.m.

4/15 Fairview A 4:30 p.m.

4/16 Rocky River H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Clearview A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Brooklyn A 4:30 p.m.

4/22 Columbia H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Oberlin H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Brookside H 4:30 p.m.

4/26 Gilmour Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Black River A 5 p.m.

4/30 Open Door A 4 p.m.

5/1 Wellington H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Fairview H 4:30 p.m.

5/6 Clearview H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Brooklyn H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Columbia A 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Laurel (DH) A 11 a.m.

5/13 Oberlin A 4:30 p.m.

5/14 St. Peter Chanel H 4:30 p.m.

 

FAIRVIEW

4/2 Cuyahoga Heights A 4:30 p.m.

4/3 St. Joseph Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/6 Independence A 11 a.m.

4/8 Firelands A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Buckeye H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Brookside A 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Rocky River (DH) A 1 p.m.

4/15 Lutheran West H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Columbia A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Oberlin A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Bay (DH) A 10 a.m.

4/22 Brooklyn H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Clearview H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Black River H 5 p.m.

4/27 Hathaway Brown (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/29 Wellington A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Keystone H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Lutheran West A 4:30 p.m.

5/6 Columbia H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Oberlin h 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Brooklyn A 4:30 p.m.

5/11 James Ford Rhodes (DH) H 11 a.m.

5/13 Clearview A 4:30 p.m.

 

 

Archives