Lakewood OH
Cloudy
48°F
 

Varsity Boys Tennis Schedules 2013

BAY

4/10   Fairview        A         4:15 p.m.

4/11   Lakewood    A         4:30 p.m.

4/15   Chagrin Falls            H         4:15 p.m.

4/16   Midview        A         4:15 p.m.

4/18   Avon  H         4:15 p.m.

4/19   Strongsville  H         4:30 p.m.

4/22   Lake Ridge Academy         H         4:15 p.m.

4/23   North Ridgeville      A         4:15 p.m.

4/24   Avon Lake    A         4:30 p.m.

4/25   Elyria Catholic         H         4:15 p.m.

4/27   WSC Championships @ Tri-City Park   A         9 a.m.

4/29   Olmsted Falls           H         4:15 p.m.

4/30   Rocky River  H         4:15 p.m.

5/1     Fairview        H         4:15 p.m.

5/6     Amherst        A         4:30 p.m.

5/7     Olmsted Falls           A         4:15 p.m.

5/8     North Olmsted        A         4:15 p.m.

 

ROCKY RIVER

4/10   Berea A         4:15 p.m.

4/11   Vermilion      A         4:15 p.m.

4/13   Rocky River Quad  H         8 a.m.

4/16   Avon  A         4:15 p.m.

4/17   Amherst        A         4:15 p.m.

4/18   North Ridgeville      H         4:15 p.m.

4/20   Rocky River Invitational   H         8 a.m.

4/24   Midpark        H         4:15 p.m.

4/25   Lakewood    H         4:15 p.m.

4/27   Westerville South   A         8 a.m.

4/30   Bay     H         4:15 p.m.

5/2     Elyria  A         4:15 p.m.

5/4     WSC Championships @ Tri-City Park   H         8 a.m.

5/6     Oberlin          A         4:15 p.m.

5/8     Lake Ridge Academy         H         4:15 p.m.

 

LAKEWOOD

4/10   St. Edward   H         4:15 p.m.

4/11   Bay     H         4:30 p.m.

4/13   Avon Lake Doubles            A         9 a.m.

4/15   St. Ignatius   H         4:30 p.m.

4/16   Vermilion      H         4:30 p.m.

4/23   Midview        H         4:30 p.m.

4/24   Padua            H         4:30 p.m.

4/25   Rocky River  A         4:30 p.m.

4/29   Lake Ridge Academy         H         4:15 p.m.

4/30   Avon  H         4:30 p.m.

5/2     Strongsville  A         4:30 p.m.

5/4     WSC Championships @ Tri-City Park   A         8 a.m.

5/7     Garfield Heights      H         4:15 p.m.

5/8     Shaker Heights        A         4:30 p.m.

 

WESTLAKE

4/10   St. Ignatius   H         4:30 p.m.

4/11   Avon Lake    H         4:30 p.m.

4/13   St. Johns Jesuit        A         2 p.m.

4/13   Perrysburg   A         5 p.m.

4/15   Berea A         4:30 p.m.

4/16   Walsh Jesuit A         4:30 p.m.

4/18   North Olmsted        H         4:30 p.m.

4/20   Massillon Jackson   H         10 a.m.

4/22   Brecksville    A         4:30 p.m.

4/23   St. Edward   A         4:30 p.m.

4/25   Midpark        H         4:30 p.m.

4/27   SWC Championships @ Medina            A         9 a.m.

4/30   Hudson         H         4:30 p.m.

5/6     CVCA  A         4:30 p.m.

5/7     Solon H         4 p.m.

5/8     Copley           H         4:30 p.m.

5/9     Canton Hoover       H         4:30 p.m.

 

NORTH OLMSTED

4/11   Brecksville    H         4:30 p.m.

4/15   Midpark        A         4:30 p.m.

4/16   Normandy    A         4:30 p.m.

4/17   Midview        A         4:30 p.m.

4/18   Westlake       A         4:30 p.m.

4/22   Berea H         4:30 p.m.

4/23   Medina          A         4:30 p.m.

4/24   Lake Ridge Academy         A         4:30 p.m.

4/25   Avon Lake    A         4:30 p.m.

4/27   SWC Championships @ Medina            A         9 a.m.

4/30   North Royalton       A         4:30 p.m.

5/2     St. Edward   A         4:30 p.m.

5/8     Bay     H         4:30 p.m.

5/9     Rocky River  H         4:30 p.m.

5/13   Brunswick    H         4:30 p.m.

 

OLMSTED FALLS

4/11   Midpark        H         4:30 p.m.

4/15   Brecksville    A         4 p.m.

4/17   Fairview        H         4:30 p.m.

4/18   Amherst        A         4:30 p.m.

4/22   Avon Lake    H         4:30 p.m.

4/24   North Ridgeville      H         4:30 p.m.

4/25   Berea A         4:30 p.m.

4/27   SWC Championships @ Medina            A         9 a.m.

4/29   Bay     H         4:30 p.m.

4/30   Brunswick    H         4:30 p.m.

5/7     Bay     A         4:30 p.m.

5/9     North Royalton       H         4:30 p.m.

5/14   Brunswick    A         4:30 p.m.

 

FAIRVIEW

4/10   Bay     A         4:15 p.m.

4/12   Midview        A         4:15 p.m.

4/16   Avon Lake    A         4:15 p.m.

4/17   Olmsted Falls           A         4:15 p.m.

4/18   Garfield Heights      H         4:15 p.m.

4/19   Rocky River  H         4:15 p.m.

4/22   Avon  A         4:15 p.m.

4/23   Midpark        H         4:15 p.m.

4/24   Oberlin          H         4:15 p.m.

4/29   Rocky River  A         4:15 p.m.

5/1     Bay     H         4:15 p.m.

5/2     Midview        H         4:15 p.m.

 

Archives