Lakewood OH
Cloudy
61°F
 

Varsity baseball schedules 2013

BAY

4/8 North Olmsted A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Rocky River A 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Lakewood H 4:30 p.m.

4/12 Western Reserve Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/15 Vermilion H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Midview A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

4/19 Westlake A 5:30 p.m.

4/22 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Elyria Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Rocky River H 4:30 p.m.

4/27 Fairview (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/29 Lakewood A 4:30 p.m.

4/30 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Vermilion A 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

5/4 Avon Lake H 12 p.m.

5/6 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

5/8 North Ridgeville H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Tay Sachs Tournament @ Olmsted Falls TBA

 

ROCKY RIVER

4/4 Elyria H 4:30 p.m.

4/6 Clearview (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/10 Bay H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Vermilion A 4:30 p.m.

4/12 Westlake A 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Gilmour Academy A 3 p.m.

4/15 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 North Ridgeville H 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Western Reserve Academy (DH) A 1 p.m.

4/22 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Lakewood A 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Bay A 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Vermilion H 4:30 pm.

5/1 Midview A 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

5/3 Fairview A 7 p.m.

5/4 NDCL A 11 a.m.

5/6 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Elyria Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Lakewood H 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Chagrin Falls A 11 a.m.

 

LAKEWOOD

4/1 Independence A 11 a.m.

4/3 Berea H 4 p.m.

4/5 Gruss-DiBiasio Tournament H 4:30 p.m.

4/6 Gruss-DiBiasio Tournament H 10 a.m.

4/10 Avon H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Bay A 4:30 p.m.

4/12 Trinity H 7 p.m.

4/15 North Ridgeville H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Vermilion A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Elyria Catholic H 4:30 p.m.

4/19 Euclid H 7 p.m.

4/22 Midview A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Rocky River H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Avon A 4:30 p.m.

4/26 Midpark H 7 p.m.

4/29 Bay H 4:30 p.m.

5/1 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Vermilion H 4:30 p.m.

5/3 Westlake H 7 p.m.

5/6 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Rocky River A 4:30 p.m.

5/10 St. Ignatius H 7 p.m.

5/11 Tay Sachs Tournament @ Olmsted Falls TBA

5/17 Benedictine H 7 p.m.

 

WESTLAKE

3/30 Lorain (DH) H 4:30 p.m.

4/1 Elyria Catholic A 4:30 p.m.

4/2 Olmsted Falls H 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

4/6 Avon H 7 p.m.

4/9 Avon Lake H 4:30 p.m.

4/10 St. Edward A 5 p.m.

4/11 Berea A 4:30 p.m.

4/12 Rocky River H 7 p.m.

4/15 North Olmsted A 4:30 p.m.

4/16 St. Ignatius H 7 p.m.

4/17 Brecksville A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

4/20 Perry Wood Bat Classic A 4 p.m.

4/22 Olmsted Falls A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Avon Lake A 4:30 p.m.

4/27 Medina (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/29 Berea H 4:30 p.m.

5/1 North Olmsted H 7 p.m.

5/3 Lakewood A 7 p.m.

5/6 Brecksville H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Midpark A 4:30 p.m.

5/10 Strongsville H 7 p.m.

5/11 Tay Sachs Tournament @ Olmsted Falls TBA

 

NORTH OLMSTED

3/30 Brunswick A 12 p.m.

4/2 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Olmsted Falls A 4:30 p.m.

4/5 Gruss-DiBiasio Toutrnament @ Lakewood TBA

4/6 Gruss-DiBiasio Tournament @ Lakewood TBA

4/8 Bay H 4:30 p.m.

4/9 Brecksville H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Midpark A 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Elyria (DH) A 1 p.m.

4/15 Westlake H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Berea H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Avon Lake A 4:30 p.m.

4/19 Fairview A 6 p.m.

4/20 North Ridgeville A 11 a.m.

4/22 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Olmsted Falls H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Brecksville A 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Westlake A 7 p.m.

5/6 Berea A 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Avon Lake H 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Rhodes (DH) H 11 a.m.

5/13 Mentor A 5 p.m.

 

OLMSTED FALLS

3/30 Licking Valley A 11 a.m.

3/30 Watkins Memorial A 1 p.m.

4/2 Westlake A 4:30 p.m.

4/4 North Olmsted H 4:30 p.m.

4/6 St. Fancis De Sales (DH) A 11 a.m.

4/8 Midview H 4:30 p.m.

4/9 Midpark H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Brecksville A 4:30 p.m.

4/13 Stow A 12 p.m.

4/15 Amherst A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Avon Lake H 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Berea A 4:30 p.m.

4/20 North Royalton (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/22 Westlake H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 North Olmsted A 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Midpark A 4:30 p.m.

4/29 Brecksville H 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Amherst H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 St. Edward H 4:45 p.m.

5/4 Elyria (DH) H 1 p.m.

5/6 Avon Lake A 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Berea H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Firestone H 5 p.m.

5/11 Tay Sachs Tournment H 10 a.m.

 

FAIRVIEW

4/2 Lincoln West H 4:30 p.m.

4/3 North Ridgeville A 4:30 p.m.

4/4 Chagrin Falls A 4:30 p.m.

4/8 Firelands A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Buckeye H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Brookside A 4:30 p.m.

4/15 Lutheran West H 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Columbia A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Oberlin A 4:30 p.m.

4/19 North Olmsted H 6 p.m.

4/22 Brooklyn H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Clearview H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Black River H 5 p.m.

4/27 Trinity H 11 a.m.

4/27 Bay H 1 p.m.

4/29 Wellington A 4:30 p.m.

5/1 Keystone H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Lutheran West A 4:30 p.m.

5/3 Rocky River H 7 p.m.

5/6 Columbia H 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Oberlin H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Brooklyn A 4:30 p.m.

5/13 Clearview A 4:30 p.m.

5/14 Garfield Heights H 4:30 p.m.

 

LUTHERAN WEST

4/4 Lake Ridge Academy H 4:30 p.m.

4/6 Independence (DH) H 11 a.m.

4/8 Keystone A 4:30 p.m.

4/10 Firelands H 4:30 p.m.

4/11 Buckeye A 4:30 p.m.

4/12 CCS H 4:30 p.m.

4/15 Fairview A 4:30 p.m.

4/17 Clearview A 4:30 p.m.

4/18 Brooklyn A 4:30 p.m.

4/22 Columbia H 4:30 p.m.

4/24 Oberlin H 4:30 p.m.

4/25 Brookside H 4:30 p.m.

4/27 Bay H 11 a.m.

4/27 Trinity H 1 p.m.

4/29 Black River A 5 p.m.

5/1 Wellington H 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Fairview H 4:30 p.m.

5/6 Clearview H 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Columbia A 4:30 p.m.

5/10 Cuyahoga Heights H 4:30 p.m.

5/13 Oberlin A 4:30 p.m.

 

 

Archives