Lakewood OH
Mostly sunny
72°F
 

Girls basketball district brackets, Division I-III

2012 OHSAA Girls Basketball Division I District Tournament

Elyria District
 

       
         
   CLEV. JOHN MARSHALL        
         
  02/22 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
   
 WESTLAKE          
02/18 – 1:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 GRAFTON MIDVIEW          
    02/29 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
 
         
   LORAIN        
         
  02/22 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
   
 OLMSTED FALLS          
02/18 – 2:30 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 NORTH RIDGEVILLE          
      03/03 – 2:30 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
   AVON        
         
  02/25 – 1:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
   
 AVON LAKE          
02/20 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 ELYRIA          
    02/29 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
 
         
   ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT        
         
  02/25 – 2:30 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
   
 AMHERST STEELE          
02/20 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 NORTH OLMSTED          

 

2012 OHSAA Girls Basketball Division II District Tournament

Elyria District
 

       
         
  #4   LORAIN CLEARVIEW        
         
  02/23 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
   
 PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN          
02/20 – 3:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
#5   BAY VILLAGE BAY          
    03/01 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
 
         
   MEDINA BUCKEYE        
         
  02/23 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
   
#2   ROCKY RIVER          
02/20 – 5:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE          
      03/03 – 1:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #8   CLEV. CENTRAL CATHOLIC        
         
  02/25 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
   
#1   LaGRANGE KEYSTONE          
02/20 – 7:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 VERMILION          
    03/01 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
 
#6   OBERLIN FIRELANDS          
02/22 – 6:00 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
     
#7   FAIRVIEW PARK FAIRVIEW          
  02/25 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
   
#3   PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME          
02/22 – 7:30 PM @ Elyria High School
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 CLEV. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR.          

 

2012 OHSAA Girls Basketball Division III District Tournament

Cleveland District
 

       
         
  #2   CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS        
         
  02/22 – 7:45 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
   
#7   GATES MILLS HAWKEN          
02/18 – 1:00 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
#8   BEACHWOOD          
    03/01 – 6:00 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
 
         
  #3   SHAKER HTS. LAUREL        
         
  02/25 – 3:00 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
   
 RICHMOND HEIGHTS          
02/18 – 2:45 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
#6   KIRTLAND          
      03/03 – 1:00 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #4   BROOKLYN        
         
  02/25 – 4:45 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Home Team
 
   
#5   INDEPENDENCE          
02/18 – 4:30 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
 ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST          
    03/01 – 7:45 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
 
         
   WICKLIFFE        
         
  02/25 – 6:30 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
   
 GARFIELD HTS. TRINITY          
02/22 – 6:00 PM @ St. Joseph Acad.
Site / Contact Info
 Away Team
 
     
#1   GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD.          

 

 

Archives