Lakewood OH
Cloudy
43°F
 

Division I and II district swimming results

Top 2 are auto qualifiers for the state meet next week.  There will be 16 at large qualifiers from all district meets.

 

Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 1
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Divison 1
State: 1:43.59 2/2009 Col. Upper Arlington Col.Upper Arling
District: 1:46.27 2/17/2012 Strongsville Strongsville
B Schrage, M Washko, M Kawiecki, G D’Abato
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Strongsville 1:46.27
1) Schrage, Briana SR 2) Washko, Molly SO 3) Kawiecki, Maddy SR 4) D’Abato, Gabi SO
2 Akron Firestone 1:48.31
1) Miller, Katie JR 2) Athmer, Alyssa SR 3) O’Brien, Emily SR 4) O’Brien, Natalie SO
3 Solon 1:50.28
1) Wong, Anna SO 2) McRill, Kelsey SR 3) Lautenschleger, Dana SO 4) Hoffman, Becca JR
4 Hudson 1:50.64
1) Boyd, Stephanie FR 2) Murphy, Laura JR 3) Gan, Connie JR 4) Arther, Emily JR
5 Walsh Jesuit 1:50.81
1) Pawuk, Kassandra JR 2) Margheret, Danielle JR 3) Tullis, Lauren JR 4) Heller, Alyssa FR
6 Youngstown Boardman 1:51.23
1) DeAscentis, Gaby JR 2) Bailey, Brooke FR 3) Bodamer, Emily SR 4) Manning, Colleen JR
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 1:47.19 2/2002 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
District: 1:48.74 2/1981 Beth Washut Ashtab St John
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 O’Brien, Natalie SO Akron Firestone 1:53.58
2 Thompson, Joan SR Shaker Heights 1:54.69
3 Turk, Jodi SR Painesville Riverside 1:54.84
4 Stoneburg, Jillian SR Akron Firestone 1:54.93
5 Kelly, Paige SO Hudson 1:55.04
6 Poitinger, Alex SR Richfield Revere 1:55.60
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard IM Divison 1
State: 1:58.76 2/1995 Tami Ransom Cinci Ursuline
District: 2:02.60 2/2005 Allison Kay Magnificat
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Lisy, Sam SO Euclid 2:04.06
2 Bartel, Andrea JR Euclid 2:05.88
3 Miller, Katie JR Akron Firestone 2:06.61
4 Coy, Maria FR Mentor 2:07.77
5 Murphy, Laura JR Hudson 2:08.39
6 Nemeth, Stephanie SR Mayfield 2:09.87
Event 5 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 22.73 2/2004 Jennifer Bradford GroveportMadison
District: 23.25 2/17/2012 Chase Kinney Jackson
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Kinney, Chase JR Massillon Jackson 23.25
2 Washko, Molly SO Strongsville 23.70
3 D’Abato, Gabi SO Strongsville 24.02
4 Myers, Madison FR Copley 24.15
5 Acuna, Rebekah JR North Canton Hoover 24.21
6 Barrus, Jenna JR Strongsville 24.39
Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 2
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Divison 1
State: 53.34 2/2011 Maddie Martin Pickerington Cen
District: 55.43 2/2005 Allison Kay Magnificat
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Lisy, Sam SO Euclid 56.43
2 Ferguson, Addy SR Cloverleaf 57.34
3 Arnold, Logan SR Mayfield 57.58
4 O’Brien, Emily SR Akron Firestone 57.73
5 Gan, Connie JR Hudson 58.33
6 Ryan, Emma SR Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy 58.43
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 49.97 2/1982 Beth Washut Ashtab St John
District: 50.33 2/17/2012 Chase Kinney Jackson
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Kinney, Chase JR Massillon Jackson 50.33
2 D’Abato, Gabi SO Strongsville 52.12
3 Acuna, Rebekah JR North Canton Hoover 53.27
4 Harris, Maggie SR Richfield Revere 53.28
5 Barrus, Jenna JR Strongsville 53.34
6 Gan, Connie JR Hudson 53.54
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 4:45.54 2/1999 Diana Munz Chagrin Falls
District: 4:47.94 2/1999 Diana Munz Chagrin Falls
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Turk, Jodi SR Painesville Riverside 5:02.84
2 Thompson, Joan SR Shaker Heights 5:02.92
3 O’Brien, Natalie SO Akron Firestone 5:06.76
4 Kelly, Paige SO Hudson 5:06.96
5 Poitinger, Alex SR Richfield Revere 5:09.95
6 Shortman, Carrie SR Hudson 5:11.61
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
State: 1:34.12 2/2011 Col. Upper Arlington Col.Upper Arling
G Veri, K Hammerberg, L Comer, A Chin
District: 1:36.97 2/1996 Gates Mills Hawken
Team Relay Finals Time
1 North Canton Hoover 1:38.46
1) Nist, Lauren SO 2) Schliffka, Elise SR 3) Evans, Emily SR 4) Acuna, Rebekah JR
2 Strongsville 1:38.58
1) Delventhal, Brooke FR 2) Granger, Caroline SO 3) Hargis, Sammi JR 4) Barrus, Jenna JR
3 Mayfield 1:38.78
1) Nemeth, Stephanie SR 2) Arnold, Logan SR 3) Opacich, Katie SO 4) Ciferno, Rachel SR
4 Solon 1:39.03
1) Wong, Anna SO 2) Hoffman, Becca JR 3) Hoffman, Allison FR 4) McRill, Kelsey SR
5 Akron Firestone 1:40.34
1) Stoneburg, Jillian SR 2) Cahalan, Shannon FR 3) Chelovitz, Carly FR 4) O’Brien, Natalie SO
6 Massillon Jackson 1:40.46
1) Graeff, Elizabeth SO 2) Tondra, Krystin JR 3) Wiseman, Taylor SO 4) Kinney, Chase JR
Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 3
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Divison 1
State: 54.30 2/2009 Kate McNeillis Dublin Scioto
District: 56.22 2/1996 Michelle Thomas GM Hawken
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Myers, Madison FR Copley 56.62
2 Ferguson, Addy SR Cloverleaf 56.88
3 Miller, Katie JR Akron Firestone 57.72
4 Hutchinson, Ellen SO Rocky River Magnificat 58.59
5 Arnold, Logan SR Mayfield 58.68
6 Wong, Anna SO Solon 59.46
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Divison 1
State: 1:01.89 2/2009 Ashley Specht Powell Olen Lib
District: 1:03.16 2/1999 Josie Jedick Rocky River
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Margheret, Danielle JR Walsh Jesuit 1:04.57
2 Washko, Molly SO Strongsville 1:04.63
3 Bartel, Andrea JR Euclid 1:05.09
4 Coy, Maria FR Mentor 1:05.36
5 Murphy, Laura JR Hudson 1:06.87
6 Thirion, Emily FR Warren G. Harding 1:07.43
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
State: 3:25.69 2/2000 Toledo Notre Dame
District: 3:30.93 2/1996 Gates Mills Hawken
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Strongsville 3:32.11
1) D’Abato, Gabi SO 2) Hargis, Sammi JR 3) Washko, Molly SO 4) Barrus, Jenna JR
2 Akron Firestone 3:34.08
1) Miller, Katie JR 2) Cahalan, Shannon FR 3) Stoneburg, Jillian SR 4) O’Brien, Emily SR
3 Massillon Jackson 3:36.26
1) Graeff, Elizabeth SO 2) Herstine, Holly SR 3) Loughner, Haley FR 4) Kinney, Chase JR
4 Mayfield 3:38.25
1) Nemeth, Stephanie SR 2) Ciferno, Rachel SR 3) Roddy, Kelly JR 4) Arnold, Logan SR
5 Richfield Revere 3:38.30
1) Harris, Maggie SR 2) Gresser, Emma JR 3) Shockey, Kayla SR 4) Poitinger, Alex SR
6 Hudson 3:38.50
1) Arther, Emily JR 2) Kelly, Paige SO 3) Hill, Natalie JR 4) Gan, Connie JR
Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Divison 1
State: 1:31.22 2/2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier
District: 1:33.94 2/2000 Akron Firestone
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Cleveland St. Ignatius 1:34.59
1) Christian, Nathan SO 2) Hren, Derek JR 3) Simcox, Peter SO 4) Pophal, Charlie JR
2 Hudson 1:35.74
1) Hutcheson, Ryan JR 2) Palazzo, Ross FR 3) Motter, Adam SR 4) Mulcahey, Brendon FR
3 Solon 1:36.80
1) Carson, Ryan JR 2) Polishchuk, Alex SR 3) Pinchot, Grant FR 4) Tippen, Patrick SO
4 Lakewood St. Edward 1:38.91
1) Shurmur, Kyle FR 2) Poblete, Miguel SO 3) Herold, Danny SR 4) Samonte, Junior SR
5 North Canton Hoover 1:39.68
1) Giannetti, Brian JR 2) Tedrow, Tyler SR 3) Groves, Matt JR 4) Watson, Stephen SO
Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 4
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
(Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Divison 1)
Team Relay Finals Time
6 Youngstown Boardman 1:39.98
1) Downie, Alex SR 2) Bailey, Ryan JR 3) Santamas, Alec SR 4) Barone, Nick JR
Event 23 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 1:34.96 2/1991 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St. Xavier
District: 1:40.26 2/2002 Jon Albrecht Akron Firestone
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Alters, Mitch SR North Canton Hoover 1:42.58
2 Delventhal, Mitchell JR Strongsville 1:43.33
3 Polishchuk, Alex SR Solon 1:43.88
4 Gillenwater, Grant JR Mayfield 1:44.34
5 Libertin, Andrew SR Cleveland St. Ignatius 1:44.62
6 Milenius, Zack JR Mayfield 1:44.65
Event 24 Boys 200 Yard IM Divison 1
State: 1:47.63 2/2000 Mark Gangloff Akron Firestone
District: 1:50.76 2/2000 Mark Gangloff Akron Firestone
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Palazzo, Ross FR Hudson 1:53.71
2 Hren, Derek JR Cleveland St. Ignatius 1:56.83
3 Hutcheson, Ryan JR Hudson 1:57.32
4 Pavlak, Mike SR Wadsworth 1:57.64
5 O’Rourke, Ethan SR Avon Lake 1:58.00
6 Carson, Ryan JR Solon 1:58.26
Event 25 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 20.01 2/1991 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St. Xavier
District: 20.31 2/1988 Byron Davis GM Hawken
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Christian, Nathan SO Cleveland St. Ignatius 21.04
2 Delventhal, Mitchell JR Strongsville 21.47
3 Pophal, Charlie JR Cleveland St. Ignatius 21.52
4 Sterle, Lenny JR Mayfield 21.55
5 Hillyer, Ryan JR Cuyahoga Falls 21.86
6 Tedrow, Thomas SR North Canton Hoover 21.91
Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Divison 1
State: 47.10 2/2007 Austin Staab Westerville Cent
District: 49.22 2/1988 Byron Davis GM Hawken
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Bailey, Ryan JR Youngstown Boardman 49.66
2 Simcox, Peter SO Cleveland St. Ignatius 51.40
3 Alters, Mitch SR North Canton Hoover 51.53
4 Sokolov, Daniel SR Akron Firestone 52.76
5 Polishchuk, Alex SR Solon 52.92
6 Shepherd, Drew FR Strongsville J52.92
Event 27 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 43.43 2/1992 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
District: 44.70 2/20/2011 Michael Meldon Strongsville
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Dagley, Jimmy SR Hudson 46.30
Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 5
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
(Event 27 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Divison 1)
Name Yr School Finals Time
2 Appleby, Andrew JR Cuyahoga Falls 46.40
3 Belanger, Mark JR Akron Firestone 46.99
4 Thirion, Dylan FR Warren G. Harding 48.11
5 Pophal, Charlie JR Cleveland St. Ignatius 48.30
6 Hillyer, Ryan JR Cuyahoga Falls 48.35
Event 28 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
State: 4:20.56 2/2007 David Mosko Cinci St Xavier
District: 4:29.20 2/2000 Paul Kirk GM Hawken
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Lippert, Mark JR Solon 4:39.35
2 Milenius, Zack JR Mayfield 4:40.02
3 Hutcheson, Ryan JR Hudson 4:40.51
4 Gillenwater, Grant JR Mayfield 4:43.19
5 Braid, Grant SO Lakewood St. Edward 4:52.77
6 Tolson, Robert JR North Canton Hoover 4:54.86
Event 29 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
State: 1:23.21 2/1999 Toledo St Francis
District: 1:25.12 2/20/2011 Strongsville Strongsville
M Meldon, J Ferrante, C Hoffman, C Lyon
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Cleveland St. Ignatius 1:25.67
1) Christian, Nathan SO 2) Simcox, Peter SO 3) Chamberlain, Henry SR 4) Pophal, Charlie JR
2 North Canton Hoover 1:25.71
1) Alters, Mitch SR 2) Giannetti, Brian JR 3) Tedrow, Thomas SR 4) Watson, Stephen SO
3 Hudson 1:25.78
1) Motter, Adam SR 2) Haas, Marty SR 3) Mulcahey, Brendon FR 4) Dagley, Jimmy SR
4 Mayfield 1:27.19
1) Sterle, Lenny JR 2) Ciferno, Justin SO 3) Milenius, Zack JR 4) Gillenwater, Grant JR
5 Warren G. Harding 1:27.53
1) Williams, Zackary SO 2) Hernon, Kieran SR 3) Thirion, Dylan FR 4) Deuble, Vaughn SR
6 Lakewood St. Edward 1:28.12
1) Samonte, Junior SR 2) Mitchell, Brennan SR 3) Strumbel, Blake SR 4) Herold, Danny SR
Event 30 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Divison 1
State: 47.65 2/2001 Jayme Cramer Cinci St Xavier
District: 49.98 2/17/2012 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Appleby, Andrew JR Cuyahoga Falls 49.98
2 Dagley, Jimmy SR Hudson 51.91
3 Belanger, Mark JR Akron Firestone 52.24
4 Shurmur, Kyle FR Lakewood St. Edward 52.88
5 Carson, Ryan JR Solon 52.89
6 O’Rourke, Ethan SR Avon Lake 53.92
Event 31 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Divison 1
State: 54.70 2/2005 Chris Ash Akron Firestone
District: 55.34 2/2005 Chris Ash Akron Firestone
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hren, Derek JR Cleveland St. Ignatius 57.21
2 Palazzo, Ross FR Hudson 57.65
Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 6
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
(Event 31 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Divison 1)
Name Yr School Finals Time
3 Bailey, Ryan JR Youngstown Boardman 58.88
4 Lane, Chris SR Copley 59.65
5 Moore, Tyler JR Amherst Steele 59.90
6 Strawser, Alex SR Strongsville 1:00.04
Event 32 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
State: 3:01.80 2/1999 Toledo St Francis
District: 3:08.12 2/2000 St Ignatius
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Cleveland St. Ignatius 3:08.67
1) Christian, Nathan SO 2) Simcox, Peter SO 3) Libertin, Andrew SR 4) Hren, Derek JR
2 Hudson 3:08.83
1) Palazzo, Ross FR 2) Hutcheson, Ryan JR 3) Mulcahey, Brendon FR 4) Dagley, Jimmy SR
3 North Canton Hoover 3:12.28
1) Alters, Mitch SR 2) Giannetti, Brian JR 3) Tedrow, Thomas SR 4) Tolson, Robert JR
4 Mayfield 3:13.71
1) Gillenwater, Grant JR 2) Ciferno, Justin SO 3) Milenius, Zack JR 4) Sterle, Lenny JR
5 Strongsville 3:13.79
1) Delventhal, Mitchell JR 2) Simpson, Ian SO 3) Pichette, Mike FR 4) Shepherd, Kyle SR
6 Akron Firestone 3:17.35
1) Belanger, Mark JR 2) Scantling, John JR 3) Harris, Mike SR 4) Sokolov, Daniel SR
Scores – Women
Women – Divison 1 – Team Rankings – Through Event 32
1. Strongsville 275.5 2. Hudson 249
3. Akron Firestone 230 4. Mayfield 136
5. Solon 126 6. Euclid 119
7. Richfield Revere 116 8. Massillon Jackson 115.5
9. North Canton Hoover 109 10. Walsh Jesuit 83
11. Brecksvile-Broadview Hts 79 12. Youngstown Boardman 67.5
13. Copley 61 14. Rocky River Magnificat 52
15. Cuyahoga Falls 46.5 16. Painesville Riverside 42
16. Shaker Heights 42 16. Warren G. Harding 42
19. Mentor 37 20. Cloverleaf 34
21. Massillon Perry 31.5 22. Medina 31
23. Brunswick 25 24. Warren Howland 24
24. Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy 24 26. Westlake 17
26. Wooster 17 26. Canton McKinley 17
29. Berea 16 30. Uniontown Lake 11
30. Normandy 11 32. Canfield 10.5
33. Louisville 6 34. Kenston 5
35. Cleveland Heights 4 35. Aurora 4
35. Lakewood 4 38. North Olmsted 3
39. Macedonia Nordonia 2
Scores – Men
Men – Divison 1 – Team Rankings – Through Event 32
1. Cleveland St. Ignatius 280 2. Hudson 262
Westlake Swimming HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – Page 7
2012 Northeast District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Results – Division I- Girls and Boys
(Scores – Men)
3. North Canton Hoover 193.5 4. Lakewood St. Edward 182.5
5. Solon 176.5 6. Strongsville 173.5
7. Mayfield 158.5 8. Warren G. Harding 106
9. Akron Firestone 87 10. Cuyahoga Falls 84
11. Youngstown Boardman 83 12. Copley 67
13. Amherst Steele 62 14. Wooster 51
15. Macedonia Nordonia 40 16. Avon Lake 32
17. Wadsworth 30 18. Stow-Munroe Falls 28
19. Shaker Heights 27 20. Massillon Jackson 25
21. Canton McKinley 24 22. Glenoak 23
23. Medina 21 24. Massillon Perry 19
25. Uniontown Lake 16 26. Garfield Heights High School 15
27. Westlake 12 27. Lakewood 12
29. Brunswick 9 30. Euclid 7
31. Midpark 6 32. Kenston 4
33. Eastlake North 3 34. Willoughby South 2
34. North Royalton 2 36. Brecksvile-Broadview Hts 1.5

 

 

2012 Northeast  District H.S.Championship
Cleveland State University
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2
1, Gates Mills Hawken ” (Cominelli, Marissa JR, Aronoff, Lizzie SR, Bencic,
Carrie JR, Vexler, Caroline JR), 1:46.41. 2, Bay ” (Auckley, Elizabeth SO,
Durham, Bridget SO, McDonald, Audrey SR, Johnston, Kristine JR), 1:50.19. 3,
Pepper Pike Orange ” (Jordan, Kathryn SO, Kinkopf, Madeline JR, Joseph, Jalyn
SR, Bluso, Amanda SR), 1:53.05. 4, Canton Central Catholic ” (dePeralta,
Gabby JR, Palagiano, Victoria SR, Butz, Sydney SR, Smith, Allison SO),
1:57.21. 5, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral L ” (LaVan, Michelle SR, Zbiegien,
Grace SR, Uveges, Halle JR, Glunt, Victoria FR), 1:57.67. 6, Shaker Hts
Hathaway Brown ” (Click, Caroline SO, Bashour, Caroline JR, Mullen, Catherine
FR, Forsythe, Taylor JR), 1:58.69.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Bencic, Carrie, Gates Mills Hawken, 1:49.36. 2, Cohara, Morgan, Gates Mills
Hawken, 1:50.15. 3, Bitterman, Jordan, Gates Mills Hawken, 1:55.19. 4,
Monheim, Madison, Orrville, 1:56.44. 5, Gudbranson, Emily, Shaker Hts Hathaway
Brown, 1:56.74. 6, Mirando, Agnes, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 1:57.46.
Girls 200 Yard IM Division 2
1, Koucheki, Sarah, Gates Mills Hawken, 2:05.21. 2, Cominelli, Marissa, Gates
Mills Hawken, 2:05.34. 3, Eble, Kiley, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 2:08.06.
4, Vexler, Caroline, Gates Mills Hawken, 2:09.56. 5, Joseph, Jalyn, Pepper
Pike Orange, 2:10.84. 6, Winar, Jubilee, Gates Mills Hawken, 2:11.47.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, McNichols, Macie, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 23.32. 2, Auzenbergs, Megan,
Rocky River, 23.96. 3, Harris, Mackenzie, Gates Mills Hawken, 24.60. 4,
Girouard, Kate, Chagrin Falls, 25.21. 5, Bluso, Amanda, Pepper Pike Orange,
25.29. 6, Glunt, Victoria, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral L, 25.51.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2
1, Koucheki, Sarah, Gates Mills Hawken, 55.23. 2, Cerne, Kaitlyn, Gates Mills
Hawken, 56.26. 3, Eble, Kiley, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 57.10. 4, Auckley,
Elizabeth, Bay, 57.94. 5, Vexler, Caroline, Gates Mills Hawken, 59.01. 6,
McDonald, Audrey, Bay, 59.38.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, McNichols, Macie, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 51.24. 2, Cohara, Morgan,
Gates Mills Hawken, 51.49. 3, Bitterman, Jordan, Gates Mills Hawken, 53.00. 4,
Auzenbergs, Megan, Rocky River, 53.09. 5, Harris, Mackenzie, Gates Mills
Hawken, 53.71. 6, Gudbranson, Emily, Shaker Hts Hathaway Brown, 54.35.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Bencic, Carrie, Gates Mills Hawken, 4:52.57. 2, Cerne, Kaitlyn, Gates Mills
Hawken, 5:04.41. 3, Schubert, Haley, Gates Mills Hawken, 5:09.18. 4, Rakovec,
Maureen, Gates Mills Hawken, 5:09.32. 5, Stewart-Bates, Emma, Shaker Hts
Hathaway Brown, 5:12.47. 6, Monheim, Madison, Orrville, 5:15.61.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Gates Mills Hawken ” (Koucheki, Sarah JR, Harris, Mackenzie SR, Vexler,
Caroline JR, Cohara, Morgan SR), 1:36.43. 2, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy ”
(Eble, Kiley FR, Mirando, Agnes SO, Flocken, Monica JR, McNichols, Macie SO),
1:37.61. 3, Rocky River ” (Flynn, Emma FR, Goepfert, Jessica SR, McCue,
Hallie JR, Auzenbergs, Megan SR), 1:40.10. 4, Pepper Pike Orange ” (Bluso,
Amanda SR, King, Katelyn JR, Schenkel, Isabelle JR, King, Samantha SR),
1:41.73. 5, Chagrin Falls ” (Bullen, Kathryn SO, McEntee, Brooke SR, Fullmer,
Allie FR, Girouard, Kate JR), 1:42.25. 6, Bay ” (Johnston, Kristine JR,
Rossi, Alyssa SO, Ritzenthaler, Rachel SR, Durham, Bridget SO), 1:42.79.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2
1, Cominelli, Marissa, Gates Mills Hawken, 55.91. 2, McCue, Hallie, Rocky
River, 58.21. 3, Auckley, Elizabeth, Bay, 58.49. 4, Pernsteiner, Meggie, Gates
Mills Hawken, 1:00.46. 5, Patterson, Amanda, Mapleton, 1:01.05. 6, Jordan,
Kathryn, Pepper Pike Orange, 1:01.63.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2
1, Aronoff, Lizzie, Gates Mills Hawken, 1:05.55. 2, Joseph, Jalyn, Pepper Pike
Orange, 1:07.84. 3, McDonald, Audrey, Bay, 1:08.73. 4, Winar, Jubilee, Gates
Mills Hawken, 1:08.81. 5, Morrow, Mikayla, Youngstown Christian School,
1:09.36. 6, Adkins, Jordan, Cuyahoga Heights, 1:09.68.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Gates Mills Hawken ” (Koucheki, Sarah JR, Bencic, Carrie JR, Bitterman,
Jordan SR, Cohara, Morgan SR), 3:29.21. 2, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy ”
(Eble, Kiley FR, Mirando, Agnes SO, Flocken, Monica JR, McNichols, Macie SO),
3:34.69. 3, Rocky River ” (Perez, Katie SR, McCue, Hallie JR, Flynn, Emma FR,
Auzenbergs, Megan SR), 3:38.47. 4, Bay ” (Eland, Kayla SR, Norehad, Jen JR,
Auckley, Elizabeth SO, McDonald, Audrey SR), 3:42.87. 5, Pepper Pike Orange ”
(Bluso, Amanda SR, Schenkel, Isabelle JR, Joseph, Jalyn SR, King, Samantha
SR), 3:43.68. 6, Chagrin Falls ” (Girouard, Kate JR, Thombs, Hannah JR, Klug,
Natalie FR, Bullen, Kathryn SO), 3:44.21.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2
1, Chagrin Falls ” (Staley, Davis SR, Rann, David SR, Vandertill, Bennett JR,
Quinn, Austin JR), 1:37.91. 2, Hunting Valley University Scho ” (Stang, Kevin
SR, Wong, Gordon JR, Stack, Russell SR, Bowen, Kingsley FR), 1:37.99. 3, Gates
Mills Gilmour Academy ” (Renner, Jack SR, Resch, Tad JR, Korman, Zach SO,
Mirando, David SR), 1:39.21. 4, Gates Mills Hawken ” (Senkfor, Henry SO,
Spiro, Elijah SO, Simpson, Micah JR, McHale, Quinn SO), 1:39.83. 5, Cleveland
Benedictine ” (Bornhorst, Ted SR, Joyce, Jack JR, Wagner, Matt SR, Calvillo,
Anthony SR), 1:39.99. 6, Walsh Jesuit ” (Reilman, Joey FR, Boshkos, Ben SO,
Schodowski, Tanner JR, Petras, Michael JR), 1:41.77.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Simpson, Micah, Gates Mills Hawken, 1:42.07. 2, Boshkos, Ben, Walsh Jesuit,
1:47.03. 3, Bogen, Daniel, Canfield, 1:47.10. 4, Wang, Josh, Hunting Valley
University Scho, 1:47.38. 5, Tomko, John, Ursuline, 1:48.16. 6, Wolfe, Daniel,
Chagrin Falls, 1:48.80.
Boys 200 Yard IM Division 2
1, Quinn, Austin, Chagrin Falls, 1:54.41. 2, Stang, Kevin, Hunting Valley
University Scho, 1:56.75. 3, Cornet, David, Canton Central Catholic, 1:57.40.
4, Wagner, Matt, Cleveland Benedictine, 1:59.75. 5, Burnell, Graham, Cuyahoga
Valley Christian Acad, 1:59.81. 6, Ivkovic, Alex, Hunting Valley University
Scho, 2:00.49.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Stack, Russell, Hunting Valley University Scho, 21.06. 2, Boniface, Joe,
Cardinal Mooney, 21.68. 3, Nock, Gabe, Chesterland West Geauga, 21.73. 4,
Mirando, David, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 21.75. 5, Nee, Jack, Pepper Pike
Orange, 21.81. 6, Davis, Jon, Richfield Revere, 21.99.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2
1, Staley, Davis, Chagrin Falls, 52.21. 2, Vandertill, Bennett, Chagrin Falls,
53.62. 3, Burnell, Graham, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad, 53.67. 4, Korman,
Zach, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 54.20. 5, Brady, Connor, Canfield, 54.26.
6, Spurio, Joseph, Hubbard, 54.31.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Stack, Russell, Hunting Valley University Scho, 46.73. 2, Simpson, Micah,
Gates Mills Hawken, 47.06. 3, Wagner, Matt, Cleveland Benedictine, 47.36. 4,
Cornet, David, Canton Central Catholic, 47.77. 5, Nee, Jack, Pepper Pike
Orange, 47.79. 6, Bogen, Daniel, Canfield, 48.52.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Quinn, Austin, Chagrin Falls, 4:35.74. 2, Senkfor, Henry, Gates Mills
Hawken, 4:45.47. 3, Ranallo, Nick, Gates Mills Hawken, 4:47.74. 4, Bornhorst,
Ted, Cleveland Benedictine, 4:54.61. 5, Tomko, John, Ursuline, 4:55.26. 6,
Gudbranson, Nils, Hunting Valley University Scho, 4:56.51.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Hunting Valley University Scho ” (Stack, Russell SR, Gill, Nicholas SR,
Anderson, Lyle SR, Wang, Josh SO), 1:27.56. 2, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy ”
(Renner, Jack SR, Korman, Zach SO, Hostoffer, Zach FR, Mirando, David SR),
1:29.40. 3, Rocky River ” (Henry, Michael SR, Grant, Chris JR, Goecke, Andrew
SR, Parris, Daniel SR), 1:29.73. 4, Canfield ” (Brady, Connor FR, Bogen,
Daniel SO, Montalto, Nicholas JR, Dalvin, Mark SR), 1:29.77. 5, Pepper Pike
Orange ” (Wang, David JR, Kim, Chan Hee SR, Nee, Jack JR, Taylor, Wilson SR),
1:31.06. 6, Chagrin Falls ” (Vandertill, Bennett JR, Wolfe, Daniel SR, Cashy,
George JR, Rann, David SR), 1:31.12.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2
1, Staley, Davis, Chagrin Falls, 51.55. 2, Stang, Kevin, Hunting Valley
University Scho, 52.05. 3, Bornhorst, Ted, Cleveland Benedictine, 53.26. 4,
Ivkovic, Alex, Hunting Valley University Scho, 54.42. 5, Bowen, Kingsley,
Hunting Valley University Scho, 54.46. 6, Boniface, Joe, Cardinal Mooney,
54.86.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2
1, Wong, Gordon, Hunting Valley University Scho, 1:00.43. 2, Boshkos, Ben,
Walsh Jesuit, 1:00.71. 3, Senkfor, Henry, Gates Mills Hawken, 1:00.74. 4,
Resch, Tad, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 1:01.37. 5, Spiro, Elijah, Gates
Mills Hawken, 1:01.83. 6, Rann, David, Chagrin Falls, 1:02.34.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Chagrin Falls ” (Staley, Davis SR, Wolfe, Daniel SR, Vandertill, Bennett
JR, Quinn, Austin JR), 3:14.20. 2, Gates Mills Hawken ” (Senkfor, Henry SO,
Karickhoff, Alan SO, Ranallo, Nick SR, Simpson, Micah JR), 3:14.59. 3, Hunting
Valley University Scho ” (Wang, Josh SO, Bowen, Kingsley FR, Anderson, Lyle
SR, Stang, Kevin SR), 3:16.25. 4, Canfield ” (Bogen, Daniel SO, DiDomenico,
Michael SO, Dalvin, Mark SR, Montalto, Nicholas JR), 3:18.49. 5, Pepper Pike
Orange ” (Wang, David JR, Nee, Jack JR, Kim, Doo Hee SO, Taylor, Wilson SR),
3:18.93. 6, Cleveland Benedictine ” (Wagner, Matt SR, Calvillo, Anthony SR,
Vanek, Alex SO, Bornhorst, Ted SR), 3:19.96.
Women – Divison 1 – Team Rankings – Through Event 72
1, Strongsville, 275.5. 2, Hudson, 249. 3, Akron Firestone, 230. 4, Mayfield,
136. 5, Solon, 126. 6, Euclid, 119. 7, Richfield Revere, 116. 8, Massillon
Jackson, 115.5. 9, North Canton Hoover, 109. 10, Walsh Jesuit, 83. 11,
Brecksvile-Broadview Hts, 79. 12, Youngstown Boardman, 67.5. 13, Copley, 61.
14, Rocky River Magnificat, 52. 15, Cuyahoga Falls, 46.5. 16, Painesville
Riverside, 42. 16, Shaker Heights, 42. 16, Warren G. Harding, 42. 19, Mentor,
37. 20, Cloverleaf, 34. 21, Massillon Perry, 31.5. 22, Medina, 31. 23,
Brunswick, 25. 24, Warren Howland, 24. 24, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy, 24.
26, Westlake, 17. 26, Wooster, 17. 26, Canton McKinley, 17. 29, Berea, 16. 30,
Uniontown Lake, 11. 30, Normandy, 11. 32, Canfield, 10.5. 33, Louisville, 6.
34, Kenston, 5. 35, Cleveland Heights, 4. 35, Aurora, 4. 35, Lakewood, 4. 38,
North Olmsted, 3. 39, Macedonia Nordonia, 2.
Men – Divison 1 – Team Rankings – Through Event 72
1, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 280. 2, Hudson, 262. 3, North Canton Hoover, 193.5.
4, Lakewood St. Edward, 182.5. 5, Solon, 176.5. 6, Strongsville, 173.5. 7,
Mayfield, 158.5. 8, Warren G. Harding, 106. 9, Akron Firestone, 87. 10,
Cuyahoga Falls, 84. 11, Youngstown Boardman, 83. 12, Copley, 67. 13, Amherst
Steele, 62. 14, Wooster, 51. 15, Macedonia Nordonia, 40. 16, Avon Lake, 32.
17, Wadsworth, 30. 18, Stow-Munroe Falls, 28. 19, Shaker Heights, 27. 20,
Massillon Jackson, 25. 21, Canton McKinley, 24. 22, Glenoak, 23. 23, Medina,
21. 24, Massillon Perry, 19. 25, Uniontown Lake, 16. 26, Garfield Heights, 15.
27, Westlake, 12. 27, Lakewood, 12. 29, Brunswick, 9. 30, Euclid, 7. 31,
Midpark, 6. 32, Kenston, 4. 33, Eastlake North, 3. 34, Willoughby South, 2.
34, North Royalton, 2. 36, Brecksvile-Broadview Hts, 1.5.
Women – Division 2 – Team Rankings – Through Event 72
1, Gates Mills Hawken, 564. 2, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 234. 3, Pepper
Pike Orange, 194. 4, Bay, 193. 5, Rocky River, 168. 6, Shaker Hts Hathaway
Brown, 143. 7, Chagrin Falls, 130. 8, Shaker Heights Laurel, 101.5. 9, Canton
Central Catholic, 79. 10, Archbishop Hoban, 68. 11, Chardon Notre Dame
Cathedral L, 55.5. 12, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 51. 13, Perry, 48. 14,
Orrville, 46. 15, Elyria Catholic, 43. 16, Poland Seminary, 41. 17, Fairview,
29
. 18, Cuyahoga Heights, 25. 19, Youngstown Christian School, 22. 19,
Mapleton, 22. 21, Cardinal Mooney, 21. 21, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad, 21.
23, Beachwood, 9. 24, Chesterland West Geauga, 8. 25, Buckeye, 7. 26,
Alliance, 2.
Men – Division 2 – Team Rankings – Through Event 72
1, Hunting Valley University Scho, 377. 2, Chagrin Falls, 264. 3, Gates Mills
Hawken, 211. 4, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 188. 5, Canfield, 156. 6, Walsh
Jesuit, 153. 7, Rocky River, 128. 8, Cleveland Benedictine, 126. 9, Pepper
Pike Orange, 102. 10, Chesterland West Geauga, 81. 11, Canton Central
Catholic, 78. 12, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad, 62. 13, Bay, 55. 14, Aurora,
45. 15, Cuyahoga Heights, 43. 16, Cardinal Mooney, 30. 17, Ursuline, 28. 18,
Richfield Revere, 27. 19, Perry, 24. 20, Parma Padua Franciscan, 22.5. 21,
Dalton, 20. 22, Archbishop Hoban, 19. 23, Beachwood, 14. 23, Hubbard, 14. 25,
Painesville Harvey, 13. 26, Warren Howland, 11. 27, Kirtland, 9.5. 28,
Cornerstone Christian Academy, 9. 29, Fairview, 5. 30, Louisville, 4. 30,
Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral L, 4. 32, Mentor Lake Catholic, 1. 32, Orwell
Grand Valley, 1.

 

Archives