Lakewood OH
Cloudy
31°F
 

Avon Lake Swim Team wins own invitational

Avon Lake Invitational swim meet results

July 13

 

Combined Team Scores

1. Avon Lake Rec Swim Team 1646

2. Vermilion Family Y Team 1241.5

3. North East Ohio Nemesis 902

4. Lake Shore Swim Club 470.5

5. Amherst Swim Team 456

6. Lake Shore Country Club 438

7. Kahkwa CC 322

8. Elyria Country Club 162

9. Mills Creek Swim Team 144

10. North Olmsted Swim Team 136

11. Westlake Summer Recreation 116

12. Bay Village Recreation Swim 109

13. Westside Waves Swim Club 108

14. Ashtabula YMCA Stingrays 74

15. Mist 73

16. C.L.E. Splash 16

 

Event results

 

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Voytek, Mara 13 NEON-LE 1:02.72 16

30.18 32.54

2 Kelleher, Erin 13 NEON-LE 1:06.30 14

31.75 34.55

3 Li, Miranda 13 NEON-LE 1:07.25 12

31.68 35.57

 

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Moore, Nathan 14 VFYT-LE 59.84 16

29.15 30.69

2 Mlincek, Max 14 VFYT-LE 1:01.07 14

28.87 32.20

3 Borja, Zachary 14 LSSC 1:01.66 12

29.13 32.53

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Li, Amanda 10 NEON-LE 34.99 16

2 Susi, Katie 9 VFYT-LE 36.72 14

3 Trombetto, Hanna 10 NEON-LE 37.24 12

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Belak, Ethan 10 AMH-OH 35.83 16

2 Van Voorhis, Connor 9 WEST-LE 36.17 14

3 Belak, John 10 AMH-OH 37.54 12

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Menzer, Brittany 16 ALST 1:05.68 16

30.72 34.96

2 Mlincek, Miranda 17 VFYT-LE 1:07.16 14

31.56 35.60

3 Miller, Yana 15 VFYT-LE 1:11.08 12

33.52 37.56

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 O’Rourke, Ethan 19 ALST 55.72 16

26.45 29.27

2 Moore, Tyler 19 VFYT-LE 56.67 14

26.62 30.05

3 Miller, Ian 17 LSCC-LE 57.28 12

26.91 30.37

 

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Ella 12 NEON-LE 31.57 16

2 Williams, Maggie 12 ALST 32.17 14

3 Miller, Annika 12 VFYT-LE 32.86 12

 

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Carmichael, Kian 12 LSSC 30.25 16

2 Marcie, Cameron 12 LSSC 30.35 14

3 Rini, Jack 11 VFYT-LE 32.65 12

 

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Myers, Halle 10 LSCC-LE 15.56 16

2 Palmer, Haley 9 KC 15.99 14

3 Susi, Katie 9 VFYT-LE 16.94 12

 

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Belak, Ethan 10 AMH-OH 16.25 16

2 Belak, John 10 AMH-OH 16.31 14

3 Rini, Ben 10 VFYT-LE 16.33 12

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Hannah 8 VFYT-LE 17.50 16

2 Kinzel, Caroline 8 W REC 17.84 14

3 Palmer, Hannah 7 KC 18.49 12

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Williams, Tyler 8 ALST 18.37 16

2 Jensen, Finn 7 LSCC-LE 18.87 14

3 Li, Richard 7 NEON-LE 21.92 12

 

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Dorobek, Makenna 6 AMH-OH 21.63 16

2 Crislip, Faith 6 NOST-OH 22.69 14

3 Palmer, Hayden 6 KC 23.32 12

 

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Susi, Ben 6 VFYT-LE 25.10 16

2 Wanosik, Charles 6 LSSC 30.48 14

3 Pollock, Cooper 6 W REC 30.57 12

 

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Burns, Cassidy 13 LSCC-LE 1:15.51 16

34.63 40.88

2 Kelleher, Erin 13 NEON-LE 1:17.86 14

36.08 41.78

3 Li, Miranda 13 NEON-LE 1:18.16 12

35.26 42.90

 

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Osoteo, Evan 14 ALST 1:08.50 16

31.18 37.32

2 Walter, Hayden 14 NEON-LE 1:09.89 14

33.14 36.75

3 Mlincek, Max 14 VFYT-LE 1:11.49 12

32.76 38.73

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Li, Amanda 10 NEON-LE 39.29 16

2 Wysong, Zoe 9 ALST 44.93 14

3 Kirkpatrick, Emily 10 NOST-OH 46.92 12

 

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Stratton 10 NEON-LE 41.39 16

2 Belak, Ethan 10 AMH-OH 44.51 14

3 Carstater, Jacob 9 MIST 49.64 12

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Myers, Lilly 15 LSCC-LE 1:15.70 16

34.76 40.94

2 Menzer, Brittany 16 ALST 1:15.86 14

35.40 40.46

3 Lester, Jacqueline 15 VFYT-LE 1:16.01 12

35.39 40.62

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Ian 17 LSCC-LE 1:02.30 16

28.66 33.64

2 Borowski, Alex 20 LSCC-LE 1:04.80 14

29.21 35.59

3 Locksey, Austin 16 NEON-LE 1:27.59 12

37.57 50.02

 

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Ella 12 NEON-LE 35.39 16

2 Kelly, Madison 12 LSSC 36.72 14

3 Miller, Annika 12 VFYT-LE 37.79 12

 

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Marcie, Cameron 12 LSSC 33.02 16

2 Heyd, Kevin 12 VFYT-LE 34.93 14

3 Gluck, Kyle 12 LSSC 38.79 12

 

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Palmer, Haley 9 KC 16.80 16

2 Myers, Halle 10 LSCC-LE 16.85 14

3 Lindway, Claire 10 BAY 18.05 12

 

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Stratton 10 NEON-LE 18.96 16

2 Belak, Ethan 10 AMH-OH 19.47 14

3 Van Voorhis, Connor 9 WEST-LE 20.23 12

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Hannah 8 VFYT-LE 20.28 16

2 Rini, Megan 8 VFYT-LE 21.40 14

3 Kinzel, Caroline 8 W REC 21.84 12

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Williams, Tyler 8 ALST 22.70 16

2 Jensen, Finn 7 LSCC-LE 24.08 14

3 Milchen, Kevin 8 ECC-OH 25.70 12

 

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kelleher, Erin 13 NEON-LE 1:13.52 16

35.86 37.66

2 Willis, Sidney 13 VFYT-LE 1:18.49 14

37.51 40.98

3 Burns, Cassidy 13 LSCC-LE 1:20.21 12

37.85 42.36

 

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Borja, Zachary 14 LSSC 1:09.55 16

33.42 36.13

2 Moore, Nathan 14 VFYT-LE 1:09.63 14

33.90 35.73

3 Parker, Samuel 13 VFYT-LE 1:14.84 12

35.84 39.00

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Li, Amanda 10 NEON-LE 39.23 16

2 Trombetto, Hanna 10 NEON-LE 45.99 14

3 Kolesar, Grace 9 NEON-LE 49.44 12

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Stratton 10 NEON-LE 42.18 16

2 Belak, John 10 AMH-OH 44.31 14

3 Van Voorhis, Connor 9 WEST-LE 44.51 12

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Mowery, Sarah 15 NEON-LE 1:15.36 16

36.06 39.30

2 Lester, Jacqueline 15 VFYT-LE 1:15.71 14

36.25 39.46

3 Gerdes, Emma 22 MCST-OH 1:16.70 12

36.85 39.85

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 O’Rourke, Ethan 19 ALST 1:00.66 16

29.13 31.53

2 Manderfield, Keegan 16 ALST 1:10.50 14

33.57 36.93

3 Rakar, Michael 15 AMH-OH 1:17.79 12

38.18 39.61

 

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kelly, Madison 12 LSSC 37.01 16

2 Williams, Maggie 12 ALST 38.82 14

3 Schillinger, Abby 12 ALST 41.49 12

 

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Marcie, Cameron 12 LSSC 36.88 16

2 Carmichael, Kian 12 LSSC 37.18 14

3 Clark, Jacob 11 KC 37.81 12

 

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Palmer, Haley 9 KC 20.00 16

2 Clark, Sarah 9 KC 20.70 14

3 Feronti, Ava 10 KC 21.06 12

 

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Rini, Ben 10 VFYT-LE 22.54 16

2 Postich, Ryan 10 ALST 22.72 14

3 Hughes, Ethan 9 ALST 24.03 12

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kinzel, Caroline 8 W REC 23.47 16

2 Miller, Hannah 8 VFYT-LE 23.64 14

3 Palmer, Hannah 7 KC 24.46 12

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Williams, Tyler 8 ALST 22.83 16

2 Jensen, Finn 7 LSCC-LE 24.89 14

3 Murray, Sam 8 ALST 25.80 12

 

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Crislip, Faith 6 NOST-OH 28.02 16

2 Dorobek, Makenna 6 AMH-OH 30.54 14

3 Palmer, Hayden 6 KC 32.64 12

 

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Susi, Ben 6 VFYT-LE 35.85 16

2 Laird, Connor 6 KC 38.67 14

3 Vogelgesong, Grant 6 ALST 39.51 12

 

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Voytek, Mara 13 NEON-LE 29.79 16

2 Li, Miranda 13 NEON-LE 30.59 14

3 Casterline, Chloe 14 ECC-OH 30.94 12

 

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Borja, Zachary 14 LSSC 28.33 16

2 Kiska, Jake 14 VFYT-LE 28.49 14

3 Osoteo, Evan 14 ALST 28.73 12

 

Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Paliska, Amanda 20 MCST-OH 27.66 16

2 Lester, Jacqueline 15 VFYT-LE 29.25 14

3 Mlincek, Miranda 17 VFYT-LE 29.75 12

 

Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 O’Rourke, Ethan 19 ALST 24.84 16

2 Moore, Tyler 19 VFYT-LE 25.27 14

3 Miller, Ian 17 LSCC-LE 25.72 12

 

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Ella 12 NEON-LE 41.22 16

2 Hughes, Morgan 11 ALST 44.82 14

3 Stanca, Madison 12 W REC 44.99 12

 

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Carmichael, Kian 12 LSSC 41.31 16

2 Heyd, Kevin 12 VFYT-LE 42.33 14

3 Clark, Jacob 11 KC 44.65 12

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Williams, Katie 9 ALST 51.71 16

2 Wysong, Zoe 9 ALST 53.93 14

3 Clark, Sarah 9 KC 54.57 12

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Rini, Ben 10 VFYT-LE 46.27 16

2 Hughes, Ethan 9 ALST 54.07 14

3 Stewart, Collin 9 ALST 55.42 12

 

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Voytek, Mara 13 NEON-LE 1:24.43 16

40.84 43.59

2 Casterline, Chloe 14 ECC-OH 1:27.65 14

41.64 46.01

3 Saultz, Annabelle 13 AMH-OH 1:29.84 12

42.50 47.34

 

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Mlincek, Max 14 VFYT-LE 1:14.57 16

34.68 39.89

2 Moore, Nathan 14 VFYT-LE 1:15.15 14

35.72 39.43

3 Walter, Hayden 14 NEON-LE 1:24.08 12

39.43 44.65

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Myers, Lilly 15 LSCC-LE 1:26.55 16

41.68 44.87

2 Mowery, Sarah 15 NEON-LE 1:30.34 14

43.09 47.25

3 Mlincek, Miranda 17 VFYT-LE 1:30.75 12

42.45 48.30

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Moore, Tyler 19 VFYT-LE 1:11.31 16

33.63 37.68

2 Manderfield, Ryan 17 ALST 1:17.08 14

36.40 40.68

3 Borowski, Michael 17 LSCC-LE 1:18.57 12

37.17 41.40

 

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Susi, Katie 9 VFYT-LE 20.93 16

2 Myers, Halle 10 LSCC-LE 20.98 14

3 Feronti, Ava 10 KC 22.79 12

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Hannah 8 VFYT-LE 23.26 16

2 Rini, Megan 8 VFYT-LE 23.31 14

3 Kinzel, Caroline 8 W REC 25.36 12

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murray, Sam 8 ALST 28.87 16

2 Homolka, Nicholas 7 ALST 30.64 14

3 Winslow, Hayden 8 ECC-OH 31.10 12

 

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Ella 12 NEON-LE 1:19.92 16

37.54 42.38

2 Williams, Maggie 12 ALST 1:23.52 14

37.55 45.97

3 Pantoja, Athena 11 AY-OH 1:26.59 12

38.98 47.61

 

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Marcie, Cameron 12 LSSC 1:19.82 16

35.99 43.83

2 Carmichael, Kian 12 LSSC 1:20.54 14

37.03 43.51

3 Heyd, Kevin 12 VFYT-LE 1:22.88 12

37.76 45.12

 

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Voytek, Mara 13 NEON-LE 1:13.32 16

34.75 38.57

2 Kelleher, Erin 13 NEON-LE 1:17.74 14

34.58 43.16

3 Casterline, Chloe 14 ECC-OH 1:20.34 12

37.43 42.91

 

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Moore, Nathan 14 VFYT-LE 1:08.29 16

32.19 36.10

2 Borja, Zachary 14 LSSC 1:10.30 14

32.16 38.14

3 Mlincek, Max 14 VFYT-LE 1:10.89 12

33.71 37.18

 

Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Myers, Halle 10 LSCC-LE 1:24.63 16

38.45 46.18

2 Li, Amanda 10 NEON-LE 1:29.87 14

39.88 49.99

3 Palmer, Haley 9 KC 1:35.82 12

41.98 53.84

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Murphy, Stratton 10 NEON-LE 1:34.55 16

42.36 52.19

2 Pofok, George 9 NEON-LE 1:48.32 14

49.88 58.44

3 Carstater, Jacob 9 MIST 1:50.13 12

53.82 56.31

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Paliska, Amanda 20 MCST-OH 1:10.03 16

30.98 39.05

2 Lester, Jacqueline 15 VFYT-LE 1:16.08 14

34.47 41.61

3 Menzer, Brittany 16 ALST 1:17.55 12

37.79 39.76

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 O’Rourke, Ethan 19 ALST 1:03.60 16

28.35 35.25

2 Miller, Ian 17 LSCC-LE 1:03.98 14

29.41 34.57

3 Moore, Tyler 19 VFYT-LE 1:04.04 12

30.00 34.04

 

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 LSSC A 2:24.28 32

1) Baron, Jackie 12 2) Hauck, Emily 11

3) Hunt, Kaitlyn 12 4) Kelly, Madison 12

35.34 37.15 39.06 32.73

2 ALST A 2:24.66 28

1) Hughes, Morgan 11 2) Wysong, Emily 12

3) Steele, Alison 12 4) Williams, Maggie 12

35.79 36.04 39.29 33.54

3 ALST B 2:25.91 24

1) Sherban, Emma 11 2) Schillinger, Abby 12

3) Osoteo, Grace 11 4) Loper, Jaclyn 11

38.59 36.18 36.31 34.83

 

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 LSSC A 2:08.79 32

1) Marcie, Cameron 12 2) Gluck, Kyle 12

3) Carmichael, Kian 12 4) Marcie, Chase 12

30.72 34.30 33.16 30.61

2 VFYT-LE A 2:18.59 28

1) Onacila, Jeremy 12 2) Underhill, Noah 11

3) Heyd, Kevin 12 4) Rini, Jack 11

34.73 35.77 34.44 33.65

 

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 VFYT-LE A 1:24.21 32

1) Sliman, Amira 7 2) Cao, Shannon 8

3) Rini, Megan 8 4) Miller, Hannah 8

46.74 37.47

2 AMH-OH A 1:28.35 28

1) Bertke, Abigail 8 2) Heyd, Mallory 7

3) Dorobek, Makenna 6 4) Kelley, Ava 8

45.37 42.98

3 NOST-OH A 1:48.05 24

1) Swope, Ashlyn 8 2) Crislip, Faith 6

3) Voll, Danica 7 4) Kirkpatrick, Mackenzie 8

53.70 54.35

 

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 ALST A 1:33.93 32

1) Murray, Sam 8 2) Thomson, Michael 8

3) Bender, Connor 7 4) Williams, Tyler 8

49.06 44.87

2 ECC-OH A 1:45.48 28

1) Winslow, Hayden 8 2) Hubbard, Nicholas 7

3) Tysl, Clayton 8 4) Milchen, Kevin 8

56.60 48.88

3 ALST C 1:46.50 24

1) Kelley, William 8 2) Kuk, John 7

3) Lamb, Andrew 8 4) Fach, Owen 7

50.88 55.62

 

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 KC A 1:12.28 32

1) Palmer, Haley 9 2) Beilharz, Stella 9

3) Feronti, Ava 10 4) Clark, Sarah 9

39.09 33.19

2 ALST A 1:13.30 28

1) Wysong, Zoe 9 2) Williams, Katie 9

3) Grabowski, Lilly 10 4) Johnson, Lauren 9

37.12 36.18

3 AMH-OH A 1:15.43 24

1) Zelnik, Liz 10 2) Dorobek, Sierra 9

3) Bertke, Carlie 10 4) Rodriguez, Alyssa 8

36.31 39.12

 

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 ALST A 1:20.73 32

1) Massie, Jack 9 2) Hughes, Ethan 9

3) Postich, Ryan 10 4) Williams, Tyler 8

42.14 38.59

2 ALST B 1:24.44 28

1) Hobar, Albert 10 2) Bell, Matthew 9

3) Knick, Michael 10 4) Stewart, Collin 9

42.27 42.17

 

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 NEON-LE A 2:06.98 32

1) Slife, Maeve 14 2) Attewell, Stefani 13

3) Hani, Betty 13 4) Voytek, Mara 13

33.54 32.81 31.45 29.18

2 AMH-OH A 2:13.53 28

1) Saultz, Annabelle 13 2) Kovach, Katlyn 14

3) Belak, Sarah 14 4) Cruz, Taylor 13

33.59 36.28 32.55 31.11

3 VFYT-LE A 2:13.71 24

1) Jakubec, Stephanie 13 2) Chizmar, Janelle 14

3) Hayward, Logan 14 4) Willis, Sidney 13

33.95 36.07 32.85 30.84

 

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 VFYT-LE A 1:53.82 32

1) Kiska, Jake 14 2) Parker, Samuel 13

3) Moore, Nathan 14 4) Mlincek, Max 14

29.05 28.88 27.72 28.17

2 VFYT-LE B 2:09.97 28

1) Sas-Wright, Troye 14 2) Toothman, Tobias 14

3) Golski, Brad 13 4) Cook, Adam 14

30.18 36.09 32.00 31.70

3 ALST A 2:16.45 24

1) Krupar, Austin 13 2) McNeill, Connor 13

3) McNeill, Alec 13 4) Osoteo, Evan 14

31.99 39.63 35.82 29.01

 

Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 VFYT-LE A 2:02.53 32

1) Mlincek, Miranda 17 2) Miller, Yana 15

3) Snow, Shelby 19 4) Lester, Jacqueline 15

30.81 32.02 30.41 29.29

2 ALST A 2:10.28 28

1) McQuiston, Madison 18 2) Little, Gaby 18

3) Reinmann, Lara 17 4) Menzer, Brittany 16

30.53 34.99 34.86 29.90

3 NEON-LE A 2:10.66 24

1) Kelleher, Erin 13 2) Li, Miranda 13

3) Reid, Claire 16 4) Mowery, Sarah 15

31.45 18.84 49.11 31.26

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 LSCC-LE A 1:44.83 32

1) Borowski, Michael 17 2) Jensen, JR 44

3) Borowski, Alex 20 4) Miller, Ian 17

29.26 25.64 25.07 24.86

2 ALST A 1:45.19 28

1) Manderfield, Ryan 17 2) Lyons, Joey 18

3) Manderfield, Keegan 16 4) O’Rourke, Ethan 19

26.89 27.44 26.66 24.20

3 NEON-LE A 2:06.80 24

1) Sese, Emilio 13 2) Walter, Hayden 14

3) Gantzer, Matthew 13 4) Locksey, Austin 16

30.74 29.56 38.55 27.95

 

 

 

 

Archives