Lakewood OH
Cloudy
43°F
 

2012 Lakewood sectional Division I and II swimming results

2012 Lakewood Sectionals – Division I Girls
Lakewood High School
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Divison 1
1, Strongsville ” (Schrage, Briana SR, Washko, Molly SO, Kawiecki, Maddy SR,
D’Abato, Gabi SO), 1:52.86. 2, Rocky River Magnificat ” (Hutchinson, Ellen
SO, Poblete, Alex FR, Carroll, Colleen JR, Hutchinson, Colleen JR), 1:56.27.
3, Berea ” (Thurau, Jen JR, Kranz, Peyton JR, Buehl, Caroline SR, Bauer, Katy
SR), 1:56.32. 4, North Royalton ” (Pyatt, Erika SO, Leonard, Sierra SO,
Einloth, Katelyn FR, Rohrer, Alyson FR), 1:57.33. 5, Lakewood ” (Lawrence,
Olivia SO, Neff, Sarah SO, Mahoney, Maddie JR, Bulchik, Grace SO), 1:57.98. 6,
North Olmsted ” (Ott, Megann JR, Chinchilla, Sofia SR, Foraker, Kara SO,
Jarachovic, Jacky SO), 1:59.19.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Kete, Emma, Rocky River Magnificat, 2:00.38. 2, Hargis, Sammi,
Strongsville, 2:00.71. 3, Hutchinson, Ellen, Rocky River Magnificat, 2:01.68.
4, Dregalla, Joan, Olmsted Falls, 2:02.12. 5, Pyatt, Erika, North Royalton,
2:02.15. 6, Neff, Sarah, Lakewood, 2:02.72.
Girls 200 Yard IM Divison 1
1, Shurmur, Erica, Rocky River Magnificat, 2:17.18. 2, Delventhal, Brooke,
Strongsville, 2:17.65. 3, Andrasek, Rachel, Normandy, 2:19.50. 4, Mattson,
Karley, Strongsville, 2:20.55. 5, Foraker, Kara, North Olmsted, 2:20.78. 6,
Platten, Colleen, Rocky River Magnificat, 2:22.80.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Washko, Molly, Strongsville, 24.74. 2, D’Abato, Gabi, Strongsville, 24.76.
3, Barrus, Jenna, Strongsville, 25.19. 4, Jarachovic, Jacky, North Olmsted,
25.40. 5, Kranz, Peyton, Berea, 25.77. 6, Mlincek, Miranda, Amherst Steele,
25.81.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Divison 1
1, Ryan, Emma, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy, 59.04. 2, Kawiecki, Maddy,
Strongsville, 1:01.81. 3, Ivkovic, Ana, Westlake, 1:02.10. 4, Lee, Nora,
Westlake, 1:02.48. 5, Einloth, Katelyn, North Royalton, 1:02.49. 6, Shurmur,
Erica, Rocky River Magnificat, 1:02.68.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, D’Abato, Gabi, Strongsville, 54.60. 2, Barrus, Jenna, Strongsville, 55.42.
3, Dregalla, Joan, Olmsted Falls, 55.90. 4, Choban, Lauren, Westlake, 56.21.
5, Ott, Megann, North Olmsted, 56.32. 6, Granger, Caroline, Strongsville,
56.47.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Hargis, Sammi, Strongsville, 5:23.54. 2, Neff, Sarah, Lakewood, 5:24.75. 3,
Kete, Emma, Rocky River Magnificat, 5:24.83. 4, Dunne, Helen, Rocky River
Magnificat, 5:27.78. 5, Carmon, Emily, Rocky River Magnificat, 5:28.48. 6,
Dunne, Theresa, Rocky River Magnificat, 5:29.97.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
1, Strongsville ” (Delventhal, Brooke FR, Granger, Caroline SO, Washko, Molly
SO, Barrus, Jenna JR), 1:40.22*. 2, Berea ” (Buehl, Caroline SR, Knezevich,
Katie FR, Bauer, Katy SR, Kranz, Peyton JR), 1:44.11. 3, North Olmsted ”
(Ott, Megann JR, Sabino, Dana JR, Foraker, Kara SO, Jarachovic, Jacky SO),
1:44.91. 4, Rocky River Magnificat ” (Carroll, Colleen JR, Poblete, Alex FR,
Zarlinski, Rachael FR, Hutchinson, Colleen JR), 1:45.25. 5, North Royalton ”
(Oryshkewych, Nina FR, Barle, Nicole SO, Torres, Leslie FR, Paulus, Michelle
JR), 1:45.30. 6, Lakewood ” (Bulchik, Grace SO, Lawrence, Olivia SO, Mahoney,
Maddie JR, Neff, Sarah SO), 1:45.38.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Divison 1
1, Hutchinson, Ellen, Rocky River Magnificat, 59.86. 2, Ryan, Emma, Cleveland
Saint Joseph Academy, 1:00.49. 3, Pyatt, Erika, North Royalton, 1:01.08. 4,
Schrage, Briana, Strongsville, 1:01.46. 5, Choban, Lauren, Westlake, 1:02.59.
6, Kawiecki, Maddy, Strongsville, 1:03.21.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Divison 1
1, Washko, Molly, Strongsville, 1:09.51. 2, Kranz, Peyton, Berea, 1:09.57. 3,
Andrasek, Rachel, Normandy, 1:09.76. 4, Delventhal, Brooke, Strongsville,
1:10.70. 5, Mattson, Karley, Strongsville, 1:11.44. 6, Thomason, Jacyln,
Berea, 1:13.34.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
1, Strongsville ” (Hargis, Sammi JR, Delventhal, Brooke FR, D’Abato, Gabi SO,
Barrus, Jenna JR), 3:42.83. 2, Rocky River Magnificat ” (Reinmann, Emily SR,
Poblete, Alex FR, Hutchinson, Ellen SO, Zarlinski, Rachael FR), 3:49.68. 3,
North Royalton ” (Pyatt, Erika SO, Paulus, Michelle JR, Torres, Leslie FR,
Oryshkewych, Nina FR), 3:50.88. 4, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy ”
(Zimmerman, Maddie SO, Ryan, Emma SR, Kugler-Blayney, Katrin FR, Sofish, Sarah
SO), 3:52.06. 5, Westlake ” (Choban, Lauren SR, Ivkovic, Ana FR, Prexta, Liv
SR, Lee, Nora JR), 3:52.91. 6, Olmsted Falls ” (Dregalla, Joan JR,
Higginbotham, Lauren SO, Ashmun, Katie SR, Liddy, Bridget SR), 4:01.45.

 

2012 Lakewood Sectionals – Division I Boys
Lakewood High School
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Divison 1
1, Cleveland St. Ignatius ” (Christian, Nathan SO, Hren, Derek JR, Simcox,
Peter SO, Pophal, Charlie JR), 1:38.66*. 2, Lakewood St. Edward ” (Shurmur,
Kyle FR, Herold, Danny SR, Samonte, Junior SR, ), 1:40.35. 3, Strongsville ”
(Simpson, Ian SO, Strawser, Alex SR, Shepherd, Kyle SR, Ostrowski, Carter FR),
1:42.42. 4, Amherst Steele ” (Scalli, John JR, Moore, Tyler JR, Keeling,
Frankie SR, Zappa, Marcus SR), 1:42.52. 5, Westlake ” (Knurek, Joe SO,
Stevens, Troy SR, Astler, Keith SR, Lamorgese, Alex JR), 1:44.22. 6, North
Royalton ” (Rodriguez, Antonio JR, Martin, James JR, Basile, Nate JR,
Bargmann, Chris SR), 1:45.95.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Delventhal, Mitchell, Strongsville, 1:43.61*. 2, Shepherd, Kyle,
Strongsville, 1:48.21. 3, Braid, Grant, Lakewood St. Edward, 1:48.37. 4,
Libertin, Andrew, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 1:50.32. 5, Arendas, Matt,
Strongsville, 1:51.27. 6, Krivanek, Ryan, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 1:51.87.
Boys 200 Yard IM Divison 1
1, Hren, Derek, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 1:59.34. 2, O’Rourke, Ethan, Avon
Lake, 2:00.04. 3, Moore, Tyler, Amherst Steele, 2:00.05. 4, Pichette, Mike,
Strongsville, 2:04.64. 5, Strawser, Alex, Strongsville, 2:05.31. 6, Ryan,
Will, Lakewood St. Edward, 2:05.35.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Delventhal, Mitchell, Strongsville, 22.16. 2, Christian, Nathan, Cleveland
St. Ignatius, 22.22. 3, Pophal, Charlie, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 22.37. 4,
Cipra, Quenten, Berea, 22.39. 5, Strumbel, Blake, Lakewood St. Edward, 22.43.
6, Samonte, Junior, Lakewood St. Edward, 22.61.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Divison 1
1, Simcox, Peter, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 53.16. 2, Shepherd, Kyle,
Strongsville, 54.07. 3, Shepherd, Drew, Strongsville, 54.70. 4, Samonte,
Junior, Lakewood St. Edward, 55.61. 5, Herold, Danny, Lakewood St. Edward,
56.34. 6, Verbos, Nick, Strongsville, 56.40.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Strumbel, Blake, Lakewood St. Edward, 49.33. 2, Pophal, Charlie, Cleveland
St. Ignatius, 49.61. 3, Shurmur, Kyle, Lakewood St. Edward, 49.69. 4, Simpson,
Ian, Strongsville, 49.82. 5, Bargmann, Chris, North Royalton, 50.09. 6, Cipra,
Quenten, Berea, 50.16.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Divison 1
1, Braid, Grant, Lakewood St. Edward, 4:57.09. 2, Shepherd, Drew,
Strongsville, 5:00.40. 3, Krivanek, Ryan, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 5:01.95. 4,
Phillips, Sean, Westlake, 5:05.39. 5, Woznak, Zach, Cleveland St. Ignatius,
5:07.50. 6, Manderfield, Ryan, Lakewood St. Edward, 5:13.86.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
1, Cleveland St. Ignatius ” (Simcox, Peter SO, Pophal, Charlie JR,
Chamberlain, Henry SR, Christian, Nathan SO), 1:28.94. 2, Lakewood St. Edward
” (Samonte, Junior SR, Mitchell, Brennan SR, Strumbel, Blake SR, Herold,
Danny SR), 1:29.90. 3, Strongsville ” (Delventhal, Mitchell JR, Pichette,
Mike FR, Wilson, Austin SO, Shepherd, Drew FR), 1:30.51. 4, North Olmsted ”
(Serio, Peter SR, Urbanek, Kenny SR, Becks, Mark SR, Sara, Ryan SO), 1:34.60.
5, Midpark ” (Klebowski, Ray SO, Abbenhaus, Jacob SR, Petrosky, Kory JR,
Grospitch, Kevin SR), 1:35.80. 6, Amherst Steele ” (Machovina, Alex JR, Ault,
Jordan SO, Zappa, Marcus SR, Richards, Michael SR), 1:36.05.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Divison 1
1, Shurmur, Kyle, Lakewood St. Edward, 54.08. 2, O’Rourke, Ethan, Avon Lake,
54.14. 3, Simpson, Ian, Strongsville, 55.90. 4, Burton, Aidan, Olmsted Falls,
56.22. 5, Pichette, Mike, Strongsville, 56.46. 6, Scalli, John, Amherst
Steele, 57.07.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Divison 1
1, Hren, Derek, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 58.27*. 2, Moore, Tyler, Amherst
Steele, 1:00.41. 3, Poblete, Miguel, Lakewood St. Edward, 1:02.10. 4,
Strawser, Alex, Strongsville, 1:02.66. 5, Ryan, Will, Lakewood St. Edward,
1:04.06. 6, Katrinchak, Noah, Elyria, 1:04.37.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Divison 1
1, Cleveland St. Ignatius ” (Christian, Nathan SO, Simcox, Peter SO,
Libertin, Andrew SR, Hren, Derek JR), 3:15.54*. 2, Strongsville ”
(Delventhal, Mitchell JR, Simpson, Ian SO, Pichette, Mike FR, Shepherd, Kyle
SR), 3:16.53. 3, Lakewood St. Edward ” (Olexa, Alex FR, Strumbel, Blake SR,
Braid, Grant SO, Shurmur, Kyle FR), 3:22.02. 4, Westlake ” (Lamorgese, Alex
JR, Boardman, Chris SR, Phillips, Sean SR, Astler, Keith SR), 3:28.51. 5,
Amherst Steele ” (Keeling, Frankie SR, Ault, Jordan SO, Scalli, John JR,
Moore, Tyler JR), 3:28.87. 6, Berea ” (Knezevich, Eric SR, Ticherich, Connor
SO, Salisbury, Brian SO, Cipra, Quenten SO), 3:29.35.

 

2012 Lakewood Sectionals – Division II Girls
Lakewood High School
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division II
1, Bay ‘A’ (Auckley, Elizabeth SO, Durham, Bridget SO, McDonald, Audrey SR,
Johnston, Kristine JR), 1:52.64*. 2, Rocky River ‘A’ (Weger, Elizabeth FR,
Auzenbergs, Caroline FR, Perez, Katie SR, Goepfert, Jessica SR), 2:00.87. 3,
Elyria Catholic ‘A’ (Wearsch, Kaya JR, Weich, Julie SR, Molnar, Mikayla JR,
Peters, Sarah SR), 2:01.35. 4, Cuyahoga Heights ‘A’ (Martinez, Miranda JR,
Adkins, Jordan SO, Morinec, Chelsea SR, Adamo, Christine SO), 2:03.61. 5,
Parma Padua Franciscan ‘A’ (Stryffler, Abigail SR, Wasco, Oliva SO, Krauth,
Kaitlin SR, Shevchuk, Kaileen SO), 2:14.67. 6, Independence ‘A’ (Duhn, Kiley
FR, George, Allie SR, Mroczynski, Marissa JR, Zubic, Christa FR), 2:17.28.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Postl, Magdalena, Rocky River, 2:05.79. 2, Martinez, Miranda, Cuyahoga
Heights, 2:06.04. 3, Peters, Sarah, Elyria Catholic, 2:08.80. 4, Perez, Katie,
Rocky River, 2:09.17. 5, Shaw, Carson, Rocky River, 2:09.76. 6, Weger,
Elizabeth, Rocky River, 2:11.77.
Girls 200 Yard IM Division 2
1, Flynn, Emma, Rocky River, 2:13.53. 2, Durham, Bridget, Bay, 2:14.90. 3,
McCue, Hallie, Rocky River, 2:15.30. 4, O’Dell, Jenna, Elyria Catholic,
2:22.14. 5, Bricmont, Katie, Bay, 2:23.78. 6, Farley, Colleen, Bay, 2:37.65.
Girls 200 Yard IM Division 2
1, Farley, Colleen, Bay, 2:35.94. 2, Weich, Julie, Elyria Catholic, 2:36.96.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Auzenbergs, Megan, Rocky River, 25.10. 2, Johnston, Kristine, Bay, 26.02.
3, Norehad, Jen, Bay, 26.09. 4, Snow, Shelby, Elyria Catholic, 26.14. 5,
Rossi, Alyssa, Bay, 26.37. 6, Sustersic, Taylor, Elyria Catholic, J26.37.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Rossi, Alyssa, Bay, 25.76. 2, Sustersic, Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 26.17.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Goepfert, Jessica, Rocky River, 26.10. 2, Berlan, Marlee, Bay, 26.41.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2
1, Auckley, Elizabeth, Bay, 58.07. 2, McDonald, Audrey, Bay, 1:00.41. 3,
O’Dell, Jenna, Elyria Catholic, 1:04.21. 4, Ritzenthaler, Rachel, Bay,
1:05.28. 5, Stemen, Claire, Rocky River, 1:07.76. 6, Molnar, Mikayla, Elyria
Catholic, 1:08.74.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Auzenbergs, Megan, Rocky River, 55.42. 2, Flynn, Emma, Rocky River, 56.04.
3, Norehad, Jen, Bay, 56.45. 4, Snow, Shelby, Elyria Catholic, 57.25. 5,
Johnston, Kristine, Bay, 57.51. 6, Sustersic, Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 58.70.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Eland, Kayla, Bay, 5:28.80. 2, Shaw, Carson, Rocky River, 5:39.13. 3,
Perez, Katie, Rocky River, 5:39.67. 4, Peters, Sarah, Elyria Catholic,
5:42.75. 5, Stemen, Claire, Rocky River, 5:47.54. 6, Weger, Elizabeth, Rocky
River, 5:51.44.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Rocky River ‘A’ (Flynn, Emma FR, Goepfert, Jessica SR, McCue, Hallie JR,
Auzenbergs, Megan SR), 1:43.28. 2, Bay ‘A’ (Johnston, Kristine JR,
Ritzenthaler, Rachel SR, Rossi, Alyssa SO, Norehad, Jen JR), 1:45.02. 3,
Elyria Catholic ‘A’ (Wearsch, Kaya JR, Sustersic, Taylor SR, O’Dell, Jenna JR,
Snow, Shelby JR), 1:45.06. 4, Cuyahoga Heights ‘A’ (Martinez, Miranda JR,
Gervase, Kaitlynn SO, Dzik, Amber SO, Adkins, Jordan SO), 1:51.09. 5,
Independence ‘A’ (Cashin, Kim SR, Storme, Katie SR, George, Allie SR, Clymer,
Emily SR), 1:58.52. 6, Parma Padua Franciscan ‘A’ (Stryffler, Abigail SR,
Willoughby, Alexis SO, Krauth, Kaitlin SR, Shevchuk, Kaileen SO), 2:01.28.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2
1, Auckley, Elizabeth, Bay, 59.48. 2, McCue, Hallie, Rocky River, 1:00.95. 3,
Eland, Kayla, Bay, 1:02.86. 4, Turner, Sarah, Buckeye, 1:05.14. 5, Bricmont,
Katie, Bay, 1:05.52. 6, Wearsch, Kaya, Elyria Catholic, 1:06.30.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2
1, McDonald, Audrey, Bay, 1:10.38. 2, Durham, Bridget, Bay, 1:11.61. 3,
Adkins, Jordan, Cuyahoga Heights, 1:11.88. 4, Auzenbergs, Caroline, Rocky
River, 1:18.86. 5, Weich, Julie, Elyria Catholic, 1:19.64. 6, Farley, Colleen,
Bay, 1:20.71.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Bay ‘A’ (Eland, Kayla SR, Norehad, Jen JR, Auckley, Elizabeth SO, McDonald,
Audrey SR), 3:43.49. 2, Rocky River ‘A’ (Perez, Katie SR, McCue, Hallie JR,
Flynn, Emma FR, Auzenbergs, Megan SR), 3:45.40. 3, Elyria Catholic ‘A’
(Sustersic, Taylor SR, O’Dell, Jenna JR, Peters, Sarah SR, Snow, Shelby JR),
3:53.06. 4, Cuyahoga Heights ‘A’ (Morinec, Chelsea SR, Adamo, Christine SO,
Dzik, Amber SO, Gervase, Kaitlynn SO), 4:15.51. 5, Independence ‘A’ (Cashin,
Kim SR, Duhn, Kiley FR, Zubic, Christa FR, Storme, Katie SR), 4:27.54. 6,
Parma Padua Franciscan ‘A’ (Lew, Shannon SO, Valek, Miranda SO, Wasco, Oliva
SO, Willoughby, Alexis SO), 4:53.53.
Women – Division 2 – Team Rankings – Through Event 52
1, Bay, 506. 2, Rocky River, 454. 3, Elyria Catholic, 350. 4, Cuyahoga
Heights, 185. 5, Independence, 150. 6, Parma Padua Franciscan, 126. 7,
Fairview, 83. 8, Buckeye, 27.

2012 Lakewood Sectionals – Division II Boys
Lakewood High School
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division II
1, Rocky River ‘A’ (Salberg, Eric SO, Grant, Chris JR, Stankivicz, Sam FR,
Arnold, Kevin SR), 1:47.31*. 2, Cuyahoga Heights ‘A’ (Rosolowski, Brandon JR,
Detore, Brad SR, Mareda, Billy SO, Attewell, Stephen SO), 1:50.63. 3, Parma
Padua Franciscan ‘A’ (Gober, Dan SR, Moysaenko, Nicholai FR, Sachovskyy,
Andriy SO, Frac, Brian SR), 1:52.20. 4, Independence ‘A’ (Kanyok, Nate SR,
George, Luke SO, Juran, Colin JR, Stokar, Steve FR), 1:55.99. 5, Elyria
Catholic ‘A’ (Sleva, Ben SR, Newman, Daniel SR, Poper, Ian SR, McGervey,
Matthew SR), 1:56.06. 6, Fairview ‘A’ (Kilbane, Brennan SR, Gibbons, Connor
JR, Seelbach, Nathan JR, Hadsell, Matthew JR), 1:56.48.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, MacMillan, Duncan, Bay, 1:52.19*. 2, Arnold, Kevin, Rocky River, 1:56.71.
3, Sleva, Ben, Elyria Catholic, 1:59.12. 4, MacMillan, Brogan, Bay, 2:00.16.
5, Kanner, Eric, Rocky River, 2:00.88. 6, Attewell, Stephen, Cuyahoga Heights,
2:01.10.
Boys 200 Yard IM Division 2
1, Parris, Daniel, Rocky River, 2:04.46*. 2, Wilmot, Noah, Cornerstone
Christian Academy, 2:12.56. 3, Grant, Chris, Rocky River, 2:13.60. 4, George,
Luke, Independence, 2:15.52. 5, Mahoney, Patrick, Rocky River, 2:18.30. 6,
Mareda, Billy, Cuyahoga Heights, 2:18.50.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Henry, Michael, Rocky River, 22.88*. 2, Detore, Brad, Cuyahoga Heights,
22.91. 3, Lake, Trevor, Bay, 22.96. 4, Poper, Ian, Elyria Catholic, 23.74. 5,
Goecke, Andrew, Rocky River, 23.98. 6, Adams, Jared, Lagrange Keystone, 24.31.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2
1, Gober, Dan, Parma Padua Franciscan, 58.20*. 2, Stankivicz, Sam, Rocky
River, 1:00.71. 3, Shaver, Matthew, Rocky River, 1:03.72. 4, Seelbach, Nathan,
Fairview, 1:07.44. 5, Forsythe, Joshua, Fairview, 1:10.13. 6, LaValle, Eugene,
Fairview, 1:10.89.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Parris, Daniel, Rocky River, 50.38*. 2, Lake, Trevor, Bay, 50.46. 3,
MacMillan, Duncan, Bay, 50.56. 4, Goecke, Andrew, Rocky River, 52.56. 5,
Salberg, Eric, Rocky River, 52.78. 6, Poper, Ian, Elyria Catholic, 53.60.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2
1, Arnold, Kevin, Rocky River, 5:20.05*. 2, George, Luke, Independence,
5:26.71. 3, Frac, Brian, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5:36.19. 4, Kilbane, Brennan,
Fairview, 5:47.51. 5, McCaffrey, Kevin, Elyria Catholic, 5:48.36. 6, O’Grady,
Mike, Fairview, 6:09.30.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Rocky River ‘A’ (Henry, Michael SR, Grant, Chris JR, Goecke, Andrew SR,
Parris, Daniel SR), 1:33.52*. 2, Cuyahoga Heights ‘A’ (Mareda, Billy SO,
Detore, Brad SR, Rosolowski, Brandon JR, Attewell, Stephen SO), 1:35.52. 3,
Bay ‘A’ (MacMillan, Brogan SO, Repenning, Alex SR, MacMillan, Duncan SR, Lake,
Trevor FR), 1:36.53. 4, Elyria Catholic ‘A’ (Sleva, Ben SR, Newman, Daniel SR,
Ternes, Myles SO, Poper, Ian SR), 1:38.84. 5, Parma Padua Franciscan ‘A’
(Gober, Dan SR, Sachovskyy, Andriy SO, Moysaenko, Nicholai FR, Frac, Brian
SR), 1:39.58. 6, Independence ‘A’ (Meyer, Sam FR, George, Luke SO, Stokar,
Steve FR, Juran, Colin JR), 1:45.62.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2
1, Salberg, Eric, Rocky River, 59.58*. 2, Gober, Dan, Parma Padua Franciscan,
1:01.15. 3, Mareda, Billy, Cuyahoga Heights, 1:01.43. 4, MacMillan, Brogan,
Bay, 1:02.43. 5, Rosolowski, Brandon, Cuyahoga Heights, 1:02.89. 6,
Stankivicz, Sam, Rocky River, 1:03.14.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2
1, Wilmot, Noah, Cornerstone Christian Academy, 1:06.36*. 2, Grant, Chris,
Rocky River, 1:07.45. 3, Mahoney, Patrick, Rocky River, 1:11.01. 4, Gibbons,
Connor, Fairview, 1:11.78. 5, Kanner, Eric, Rocky River, 1:13.12. 6, Newman,
Daniel, Elyria Catholic, 1:14.17.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
1, Rocky River ‘A’ (Henry, Michael SR, Arnold, Kevin SR, Salberg, Eric SO,
Parris, Daniel SR), 3:30.35. 2, Bay ‘A’ (MacMillan, Brogan SO, Repenning, Alex
SR, MacMillan, Duncan SR, Lake, Trevor FR), 3:33.88. 3, Fairview ‘A’ (Gibbons,
Connor JR, O’Grady, Mike SO, Seelbach, Nathan JR, Kilbane, Brennan SR),
3:56.21. 4, Elyria Catholic ‘A’ (Nagy, Gregory JR, Ternes, Myles SO, Amato,
Jacob JR, McCaffrey, Kevin FR), 4:03.96. 5, Parma Padua Franciscan ‘A’
(Graber, Steven JR, Giordano, Keagan FR, Basar, Ben SR, Moysaenko, Andrew FR),
4:13.19. 6, Independence ‘A’ (Meyer, Sam FR, Polman, Ryan SR, Kanyok, Nate SR,
Narduzzi, Tony SR), 4:13.85.

Men – Division 2 – Team Rankings – Through Event 72
1, Rocky River, 501. 2, Fairview, 256. 3, Elyria Catholic, 226. 4, Bay, 218.
5, Independence, 210. 6, Parma Padua Franciscan, 206. 7, Cuyahoga Heights,
171. 8, Cornerstone Christian Academy, 37. 9, Lagrange Keystone, 22.

 

Archives