Lakewood OH
Cloudy
44°F
 

2011 Fall Sports Schedules

VARSITY FALL SCHEDULES (NOT INCLUDING FOOTBALL)

 

      OLMSTED FALLS

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

8/31  Midpark                       H      7 p.m.

9/1   Midpark                       H      7 p.m.

9/6   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       A      7 p.m.

9/10  Parma                         A      2 p.m.

9/14  Amherst Steele                A      7 p.m.

9/17  Holy Name                     H      7 p.m.

9/19  Valley Forge                  H      7 p.m.

9/21  Avon Lake                     H      7 p.m.

9/24  Cleveland Heights             A      7 p.m.

9/27  Elyria Catholic               H      7 p.m.

10/1  Berea                         A      12 p.m.

10/3  North Ridgeville              A      7 p.m.

10/5  Westlake                      A      7 p.m.

10/10 Midview                       H      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

8/31  Midpark                       A      4 p.m.

9/3   St. Joseph Academy            H      3 p.m.

9/7   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      7 p.m.

9/12  Avon                          A      7 p.m.

9/14  Amherst Steele                H      7 p.m.

9/21  Avon Lake                     A      7 p.m.

9/24  Elyria Catholic               A      3 p.m.

9/26  Lake Ridge Academy            H      7 p.m.

9/28  Berea                         H      7 p.m.

10/3  Lutheran West                 A      5 p.m.

10/5  Westlake                      H      7 p.m.

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/1   Amherst Steele                H      TBA

9/8   Avon Lake                     A      4 p.m.

9/13  Berea                         H      TBA

9/15  Westlake                      H      TBA

9/22  SWC Tournament                       TBA

9/26  Edison Tournament                    1:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

9/1   North Olmsted                 H      3 p.m.

9/6   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      4:30 p.m.

9/7   Avon Lake                     A      3:30 p.m.

9/12  North Olmsted                 H      3:15 p.m.

9/14  Turkeyfoot Invitational              9 a.m.

9/15  Midpark                       A      4:30 p.m.

9/20  Amherst Steele                H      3:15 p.m.

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Midpark                       A      7 p.m.

9/3   Best of Ohio @ Toledo St. Ursula     9 a.m.

9/6   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      7 p.m.

9/8   Amherst Steele                H      7 p.m.

9/13  Avon Lake                     A      7 p.m.

9/15  Berea                         H      7 p.m.

9/20  Westlake                      H      7 p.m.

9/22  North Olmsted                 H      7 p.m.

9/27  Midpark                       H      7 p.m.

9/29  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       A      7 p.m.

10/1  Mentor                        A      9 a.m.

10/2  Mentor                        A      10 a.m.

10/4  Amherst Steele                A      7 p.m.

10/5  North Royalton                H      7 p.m.

10/6  Avon Lake                     H      7 p.m.

10/11 Berea                         A      7 p.m.

10/13 Westlake                      A      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

8/31  Amherst Steele                H      4:30 p.m.

9/1   North Ridgeville              A      4:30 p.m.

9/7   Avon Lake                     A      4:30 p.m.

9/12  Berea                         H      4:30 p.m.

9/14  Westlake                      H      4:30 p.m.

9/17  SWC Tournament                       9 a.m.

9/20  Lakewood                      H      4:15 p.m.

9/22  Brunswick                     H      4:30 p.m.

9/26  Fairview                      H      4:15 p.m.

9/27  Avon                          A      4:30 p.m.

9/28  Lakewood                      A      4:15 p.m.

10/3  Parma                         A      4:30 p.m.

 

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Mentor Invitational                  9 a.m.

9/10  Dover Invitational                   9 a.m.

9/17  Spartan Inv. @ Boardman              9 a.m.

9/24  Patriot Inv. @ Valley Forge          10 a.m.

9/30  Gilmour Invitational                 10 a.m.

10/15 SWC @ LCCC                          10:30 a.m

 

      FAIRVIEW

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

8/31  Buckeye                       H     7 p.m.

9/3   Firelands                     H     10 a.m.

9/10  Lutheran West                 H     11 a.m.

9/12  Elyria Catholic               A     7 p.m.

9/14  Keystone                      A     5 p.m.

9/17  Wellington                    H     1 p.m.

9/21  Oberlin                       A     5 p.m.

9/24  Kenston                       A      1 p.m.

9/28  Brooklyn                      H      5 p.m.

10/1  Huron                         H      7 p.m.

10/3  Benedictine                   H      6 p.m.

10/10 Padua                         A      7 p.m.

10/12 Brookside                     A      5 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

8/31  Buckeye                       A      TBA

9/3   Firelands                     A      TBA

9/10  Lutheran West                 A      TBA

9/14  Keystone                      A      TBA

9/17  Wellington                    A      TBA

9/21  Oberlin                       H      TBA

9/26  Magnificat                    H      TBA

9/28  Brooklyn                      A      TBA

10/1  Lakewood                      H      TBA

10/5  Black River                   H      TBA

10/12 Brookside                     H      TBA

10/15 Riverside-Painesville         A      TBA

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/6   Lutheran West           Sweetbriar   TBA

9/8   Keystone                      H      TBA

9/13  Black River             Deer Pass    TBA

9/15  Wellington                    H      TBA

9/20  Brooklyn                      H      TBA

9/22  PAC Conf. Meet                    10 a.m.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

8/31  Rocky River                   A      4:15 p.m.

9/1   N.D.-Cathedral Latin          A      4:15 p.m.

9/6   Hawken Upper                  H      4:15 p.m.

9/8   Padua                         A      4:15 p.m.

9/12  Our Lady of Elms              H      4:15 p.m.

9/13  Mayfield                      H      4:15 p.m.

9/15  Chagrin Falls                 A      4:15 p.m.

9/19  North Olmsted                 A      4:15 p.m.

9/20  West Geauga                        4 p.m.

9/21  Midview                       A      4:15 p.m.

9/22  North Royalton                H      4 p.m.

9/26  Olmsted Falls                 H      4:15 p.m.

9/27  Lake Ridge Academy            H      4:15 p.m.

9/28  Magnificat                    H      4:15 p.m.

9/29  Vermillion                    A      4:15 p.m.

10/3  Midpark                       A      4:15 p.m.

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Buckeye                       A      7 p.m.

9/6   Brookside                     H      7 p.m.

9/7   N.D.-Cathedral Latin          A      6 p.m.

9/8   Lutheran West                 A      7 p.m.

9/13  Columbia                      H      7 p.m.

9/15  Oberlin                       H      7 p.m.

9/17  Vermillion(Lakewood)          H      10 a.m.

9/19  Brooklyn                      A      7 p.m.

9/20  Clearview                     A      7 p.m.

9/22  Black River                   A      7 p.m.

9/26  North Ridgeville              H      7 p.m.

9/27  Wellington                    H      7 p.m.

9/29  Keystone                      A      7 p.m.

10/4  Lutheran West                 H      7 p.m.

10/6  Columbia                      A      7 p.m.

10/10 Oberlin                       A      7 p.m.

10/11 Brooklyn                      H      7 p.m.

10/12 VASJ                          A      7 p.m.

10/13 Clearview                     H      7 p.m.

 

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Earlybird Invitational    Avon Lake  9 a.m.

9/10  Bruce Lerch              Brecksville 9 a.m.

9/17  McDonough                Frst. Hills 9 a.m.

9/24  Black River             JB Firestone 9 a.m.

9/30  Gilmour                       A      9 a.m.

10/1  Obenour Memorial        Vermillion   9 a.m.

10/15 PAC Championships        Keystone    9 a.m.

 

      BAY VILLAGE

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

9/3   Cardinal Mooney               H      7 p.m.

9/7   Vermilion                     H      7 p.m.

9/10  Revere                        A      7 p.m.

9/14  Midview                       A      7 p.m.

9/17  Lake Catholic                 H      7 p.m.

9/19  N.D.-Cathedral Latin          A      7 p.m.

9/21  Avon                          H      7 p.m.

9/29  North Ridgeville              A      7 p.m.

10/1  Padua                         H      7 p.m.

10/5  Elyria Catholic               H      7 p.m.

10/8  Aurora                        A      2 p.m.

10/12 Rocky River                   A      7 p.m.

10/15 Westlake                      A      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

9/1   Magnificat                    A      7 p.m.

9/7   Vermilion                     A      7 p.m.

9/12  Strongsville                  H      7 p.m.

9/14  Midview                       H      7 p.m.

9/19  Westlake                      H      7 p.m.

9/21  Avon                          A      7 p.m.

9/26  St. Vincent-St. Mary          H      7 p.m.

9/28  North Ridgeville              H      7 p.m.

10/1  West Geauga                   A      1 p.m.

10/3  North Olmsted                 H      7 p.m.

10/5  Elyria Catholic               A      7 p.m.

10/10 Brunswick                     A      7 p.m.

10/12 Rocky River                   H      7 p.m.

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/1   North Ridgeville              H      4 p.m.

9/6   Rocky River & Avon            H      4 p.m.

9/8   Elyria Catholic               A      3:30 p.m.

9/13  Vermilion & Midview           H      3:30 p.m.

9/15  North Ridgeville              A      2:55 p.m.

9/20  Avon & Rocky River            H      3:30 p.m.

9/22  WSC tournament                       TBA

10/1  NEO Invitational                     1:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

8/31  Vermilion                     H      4 p.m.

9/1   Rocky River & Avon            H      4:30 p.m.

9/6   Rocky River & Bay             A      4 p.m.

9/6   Vermilion & Rocky River       H      4:30 p.m.

9/8   Keystone                      H      3:45 p.m.

9/12  Avon                          H      4 p.m.

9/14  North Ridgeville              A      4 p.m.

9/22  WSC Tournament                       TBA

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Vermilion                     H      6:15 p.m.

9/3   Bay                           H      10:30 a.m.

9/6   Midview                       A      6:15 p.m.

9/8   Avon                          H      6:15 p.m.

9/10  Brookside                     A      12 p.m.

9/13  North Ridgeville              A      6:30 p.m.

9/15  Elyria Catholic               H      6:15 p.m.

9/17  Renee Roche Inv.              A      10 a.m.

9/20  Rocky River                   A      6:15 p.m.

9/24  Avon Lake & St. Joseph        H      TBA

9/27  Vermilion                     A      6:15 p.m.

9/29  Midview                       H      6:15 p.m.

10/1  Mayfield Tournament                  9:30 a.m.

10/4  Avon                          A      6:15 p.m.

10/6  North Ridgeville              H      6:15 p.m.

10/11 Elyria Catholic               A      6:15 p.m.

10/13 Rocky River                   H      6:15 p.m.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

9/1   St. Joseph                    H      4:15 p.m.

9/8   Vermilion                     H      4:15 p.m.

9/12  Hudson                        A      4:15 p.m.

9/13  Midview                       A      4:15 p.m.

9/15  Avon                          H      4:15 p.m.

9/19  Avon Lake                     A      4:15 p.m.

9/20  North Ridgeville              A      4:15 p.m.

9/21  Walsh Jesuit                  H      4:30 p.m.

9/22  Elyria Catholic               H      4:15 p.m.

9/27  Rocky River                   A      4:15 p.m.

9/30  WSC Championships                    TBA

10/1  WSC Championships                    TBA

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Chris Green Inv. @ Perkins H.S.      9 a.m.

9/10  Walsh Jesuit “Tomahawk Run”          12:30 p.m.

9/17  Galion XC Festival                   1:30 p.m.

9/24  Cloverleaf Colt CC Pack Inv.         11 a.m.

10/15 WSC Championship                     10:45 a.m.

 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Earlybird Inv.                       9 a.m.

9/10  Tiffin Carnival                      TBA

9/17  McDonough Inv. @ Forest Hills        11:15 a.m.

9/24  Cloverleaf Inv. @ Lodi               TBA

9/30  Gilmour Inv.                         5 p.m.

10/8  Fostoria Booster Inv.                9 a.m.

10/15 WSC Championship                     10 a.m.

 

      ROCKY RIVER

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

8/31  Vermilion                     A      7 p.m.

9/7   Midview                       H      7 p.m.

9/10  Orange                        H      7 p.m.

9/12  Westlake                      A      7 p.m.

9/14  Avon                          A      7 p.m.

9/21  North Ridgeville              H      7 p.m.

9/26  Beachwood                     A      7 p.m.

9/28  Elyria Catholic               A      7 p.m.

10/3  Holy Name  `                  A      5 p.m.

10/8  Kenston                       H      7 p.m.

10/10 Benedictine                   H      7 p.m.

10/12 Bay                           H      7 p.m.

10/15 Buckeye                       H      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

8/31  Vermilion                     H      7 p.m.

9/3   Beaumont                      A      3 p.m.

9/7   Midview                       A      7 p.m.

9/10  Clay                          A      1 p.m.

9/14  Avon                          H      7 p.m.

9/19  North Olmsted                 H      7 p.m.

9/21  North Ridgeville              A      7 p.m.

9/26  Avon Lake                     A      7 p.m.

9/28  Elyria Catholic               H      7 p.m.

10/5  Holy Name                     H      7 p.m.

10/8  Chagrin Falls                 A      7 p.m.

10/12 Bay                           A      7 p.m.

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/1   Vermilion                     A      TBA

9/6   Trinity                            TBA

9/8   North Ridgeville @ Midview    A      TBA

9/13  Elyria Catholic               A      TBA

9/15  Vermilion                     H      TBA

9/20  Bay @ Avon                           TBA

10/1  Lakewood CC Inv.                     1 p.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

8/31  St. Joseph & Keystone         H      TBA

9/1   Bay & Rocky River @ Avon      H      TBA

9/6   Vermilion & Bay @ River       H      TBA

9/6   Rocky River & Bay             H      4 p.m.

9/8   Avon                          A      4 p.m.

9/12  North Ridgeville              A      TBA

9/14  Keystone                      A      TBA

9/19  WSC Championships                    TBA

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Midview                       H      6 p.m.

9/6   Avon                          H      6 p.m.

9/8   North Ridgeville              H      6 p.m.

9/10  Rocky River Inv.              A      9 a.m.

9/13  Elyria Catholic               A      6 p.m.

9/20  Bay                           H      6 p.m.

9/21  Magnificat                    A      7 p.m.

9/22  Vermilion                     H      6 p.m.

9/26  Berea                         H      TBA

9/27  Midview                       A      6 p.m.

9/29  Avon                          A      6 p.m.

10/1  Quad @ Holy Name              A      9 a.m.

10/3  Beaumont                      A      7:30 p.m.

10/4  North Ridgeville              A      6 p.m.

10/6  Elyria Catholic               H      6 p.m.

10/13 Bay                           A      6 p.m.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

9/3   Miamisburg                    H      4:15 p.m.

9/8   Midview                       H      4:15 p.m.

9/13  Avon                          A      4:30 p.m.

9/15  North Ridgeville              H      4:30 p.m.

9/17  Hathaway Brown                A      1 p.m.

9/20  Elyria Catholic               A      4:30 p.m.

9/22  Wadsworth                     H      4:15 p.m.

9/24  WSC                                  TBA  

9/26  St. Joseph                    H      4:15 p.m.

9/27  Bay                           H      4:30 p.m.

9/30  WSC                                  TBA

10/3  Hawken                        H      4:15 p.m.

 

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Earlybird Inv.                       9 a.m.

9/10  Tiffin CC Carnival                   TBA

9/17  McDonough Inv.                       TBA

9/30  Gilmour Inv.                         4 p.m.

10/8  Medina CC Festival                   TBA

10/15 WSC Championships                    TBA

 

      WESTLAKE

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

8/31  Lakewood                      A      7 p.m.

9/3   Avon Lake                     H      7 p.m.

9/7   Berea                         A      6 p.m.

9/10  Strongsville                  A      7 p.m.

9/12  Rocky River                   H      7 p.m.

9/17  North Olmsted                 H      7 p.m.

9/21  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       A      7 p.m.

9/28  Midpark                       H      7 p.m.

10/1  Solon                         H      7 p.m.

10/5  Olmsted Falls                 H      7 p.m.

10/8  St. Francis De Sales(Toledo)  A      7 p.m.

10/13 North Royalton                A      7 p.m.

10/15 Bay                           H      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

8/31  Avon Lake                     A      7 p.m.

9/7   Berea                         H      7 p.m.

9/14  North Olmsted                 A      7 p.m.

9/17  Magnificat                    H      3 p.m.

9/19  Bay                           A      7 p.m.

9/21  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      7 p.m.

9/26  Medina                        H      7 p.m.

10/1  Midpark                       A      12 p.m.

10/3  Mayfield                      H      7 p.m.

10/5  Olmsted Falls                 A      7 p.m.

10/10 Avon                          H      7 p.m.

10/12 Brunswick                     H      7 p.m.

10/15 Howland                       A      10 p.m.

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/1   North Olmsted                 A      TBA

9/8   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      4 p.m.

9/13  Midpark                       A      TBA

9/15  Olmsted Falls                 A      TBA

9/22  SWC Championships                    8 a.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

8/31  Berea                         H      TBA

9/7   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      TBA

9/13  North Olmsted                 A      TBA

9/14  Amherst & Avon Lake           H      TBA

9/20  Berea                         A      TBA

9/22  Avon Lake                     A      TBA

9/28  SWC Championships                    TBA

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Avon Lake                     A      7:30 p.m.

9/6   Berea                         H      7:30 p.m.

9/8   North Olmsted                 A      7:30 p.m.

9/10  Avon Invitational                    TBA

9/13  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      7:30 p.m.

9/15  Midpark                       A      7:30 p.m.

9/17  Westlake Quad                        10 a.m.

9/20  Olmsted Falls                 A      7 p.m.

9/22  Amherst Steele                A      7 p.m.

9/27  Avon Lake                     H      7:30 p.m.

9/29  Berea                         A      7:30 p.m.

10/4  North Olmsted                 H      7:30 p.m.

10/6  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       A      7:30 p.m.

10/10 Lorain                        H      7:30 p.m.

10/11 Midpark                       H      7:30 p.m.

10/13 Olmsted Falls                 H      7:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

8/31  North Olmsted                 A      4 p.m.

9/1   Hudson                        A      4 p.m.

9/6   Chagrin Falls                 A      4 p.m.

9/7   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      4 p.m.

9/8   Revere                        H      4 p.m.

9/12  Midpark                       A      4 p.m.

9/14  Olmsted Falls                 A      4:30 p.m.

9/15  Hawken                        H      4 p.m.

9/17  SWC Tournament                       4 p.m.

9/20  Walsh Jesuit                  A      4 p.m.

9/22  Magnificat                    A      4 p.m.

9/27  Kenston                       H      4 p.m.

 

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Orange Inv.                          TBA

9/17  Patriot Inv.                         TBA

10/1  Vermillion Inv.                      TBA

10/8  Jack Wilhem CC Classic               11 a.m.

10/15 SWC Championships                    TBA

 

      NORTH OLMSTED

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

8/31  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      7 p.m.

9/10  Midpark                       A      12 p.m.

9/12  Shaker Hts.                   H      7 p.m.

9/17  Westlake                      A      7 p.m.

9/19  Cleveland Hts.                H      7 p.m.

9/21  Berea                         H      7 p.m.

9/24  Brunswick                     A      7 p.m.

9/26  North Ridgeville              A      5 p.m.

9/28  Avon Lake                     A      7 p.m.

10/3  Midview                       H      7 p.m.

10/5  Amherst                       H      7 p.m.

10/8  North Royalton                A      7 p.m.

10/11 St. Edward                    H      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

8/31  Brunswick                     A      7 p.m.

9/7   Midpark                       H      7 p.m.

9/10  Mentor                        H      5 p.m.

9/14  Westlake                      H      7 p.m.

9/17  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       A      7 p.m.

9/19  Rocky River                   A      7 p.m.

9/24  Berea                         A      12 p.m.

9/26  North Royalton                A      7 p.m.

9/28  Avon Lake                     H      7 p.m.

10/3  Bay                           A      7 p.m.

10/5  Amherst                       A      7 p.m.

10/10 Holy Name @ Tri. C            A      5 p.m.

10/13 Shaker Hts.                   H      7 p.m.

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/1   Westlake @Springvale                 3 p.m.

9/8   Berea @ Pine Brook                   3 p.m.

9/13  Avon Lake @ Springvale               3 p.m.

9/15  Amherst @ Deer Track                 TBA

9/22  SWC Tournament @ Pine Hills          8 a.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

9/1   Olmsted Falls @ Springvale           3 p.m.

9/6   Amherst @ Fox Creek                  3:30 p.m.

9/7   Midpark @ Links                      TBA

9/12  Midpark & Olmsted Falls @ E. Woods   3 p.m.

9/13  Westlake @ Springvale                3 p.m.

9/15  Berea @ Springvale                   3 p.m.

9/20  Brecksville @ Springvale             3 p.m.

9/22  Westlake & Avon Lake @ Legacy/SB     3:30 p.m.

9/28  SWC Tournament @ Legacy/SB           9 a.m.

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       A      7 p.m.

9/6   Midpark                       H      7 p.m.

9/8   Westlake                      H      7 p.m.

9/10  Rocky River                   A      9 a.m.

9/13  Berea                         A      7 p.m.

9/15  Avon Lake                     H      7 p.m.

9/17  Independence Tourney          A      10 a.m.

9/20  Amherst                       A      7 p.m.

9/22  Olmsted Falls                 A      7 p.m.

9/27  Brecksville-Brdvw. Hts.       H      7 p.m.

9/29  Midpark                       A      7 p.m.

10/4  Westlake                      A      7 p.m.

10/6  Berea                         H      7 p.m.

10/8  Fairview & VASJ @ VASJ        A      TBA

10/11 Avon Lake                     A      7 p.m.

10/13 Amherst                       H      7 p.m.

 

GIRLS TENNIS

 

8/31  Westlake                      H      4:30 p.m.

9/1   Avon                          H      4:30 p.m.

9/6   North Royalton @ Memorial Pk. A      4:30 p.m.

9/7   Berea                         A      4:30 p.m.

9/8   Rocky River                   H      4 p.m.

9/12  Avon Lake                     H      4:30 p.m.

9/13  Vermilion                     A      4:30 p.m.

9/14  Amherst                       A      4:30 p.m.

9/15  Lake Ridge Academy            H      4:30 p.m.

9/17  SWC Tournament                TBA      8 a.m.

9/19  Fairview                      H      4:30 p.m.

9/22  Lakewood                      A      4:30 p.m.

9/27  Highland                      A      4:30 p.m.

 

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Cardinal Inv. @ LCCC                 9:30 a.m.

9/10  Tiffin Inv. @ Mentor                 9 a.m.

9/17  McDonough Inv. @ Cleveland Hts.      9 a.m.

9/24  Strongsville                  A      10 a.m.

10/1  Grizzly Inv. @ Wadsworth             9 a.m.

10/8  Medina                        A      10 a.m.

10/15 SWC- Boys @ LCCC                     10:45 a.m.

10/15 SCW-Girls @ LCCC                     11:25 a.m.

 

      LUTHERAN WEST

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

9/3   Buckeye                       A      7 p.m.

9/7   Brookside                     H      5 p.m.

9/10  Fairview                      A      2:30 p.m.

9/14  Columbia                      H      5 p.m.

9/17  Keystone                      A      5 p.m.

9/21  Firelands                     H      5 p.m.

9/24  Independence                  H      1 p.m.

9/26  Hearts for Jesus              H      5 p.m.

9/28  Oberlin                       H      5 p.m.

10/4  Open Dorr Christian           H      5 p.m.

10/6  Cornerstone Christian         A      4 p.m.

10/8  Cuyahoga Hts.                 A      1 p.m.

10/12 Wellington                    A      5 p.m.

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

8/31  Black River                   A      5 p.m.

9/7   Brookside                     A      5 p.m.

9/10  Fairview                      H      1 p.m.

9/12  Buckeye                       H      5 p.m.

9/14  Columbia                      A      7 p.m.

9/17  Keystone                      H      1 p.m.

9/19  Cuyahoga Hts.                 H      5 p.m.

9/21  Firelands                     A      7 p.m.

9/28  Oberlin                       A      5 p.m.

10/3  Olmsted Falls                 H      5 p.m.

10/4  Open Door Christian           A      4:30 p.m.

10/12 Wellington                    H      5 p.m.

10/15 St. Joseph                    A      TBA

 

BOYS GOLF

 

9/1   Brooklyn                      A      4 p.m.

9/3   Black Night Classic                  11:30 a.m.

9/6   Fairview                      H      4 p.m.

9/8   Columbia                      A      3:30 p.m.

9/13  Keystone                      H      4 p.m.

9/14  Gilmour Academy               H      4 p.m.

9/15  Firelands                     A      4 p.m.

9/22  PAC @ Eagle Creek                    9 a.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

9/20  Avon Lake                     H      4 p.m.

9/21  Bay                           H      4 p.m.

9/28  Sectionals                          TBA

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

9/1   Firelands                    A      6:30 p.m.

9/3   Cuyahoga Hts.                 H      10 a.m.

9/6   Buckeye                       H      6:30 p.m.

9/8   Fairview                      H      6:30 p.m.

9/10  Tri. meet @ Wellington               10 a.m.

9/13  Clearview                     H      6:30 p.m.

9/15  Brooklyn                      H      6:30 p.m.

9/17  Independence Inv.                    9 a.m.

9/19  Columbia                      A      6:30 p.m.

9/20  Oberlin                       A      6 p.m.

9/22  Brookside                     A      6:30 p.m.

9/27  Black River                   H      6:30 p.m.

9/28  Wellington                    A      6:30 p.m.

10/4  Fairview                      A      6:30 p.m.

10/6  Clearview                     A      6:30 p.m.

10/10 Brooklyn                      A      6:30 p.m.

10/11 Columbia                      H      6:30 p.m.

10/13 Oberlin                       H      6 p.m.

 

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Avon Lake Earlybird @ LCCC           11 a.m.

9/7   Brookside & Fairview          H      4:30 p.m.

9/14  Columbia/Clearview/Cent. Cath.H      4:30 p.m.

9/20  Open Door Inv.                       4:30 p.m.

9/24  Cardinal Inv.                        TBA

10/5  Cuyahoga Hts. Inv.                   4:30 p.m.

10/15 PAC Championships @ Loain Metroparks 10 a.m.

 

 

      MAGNIFICAT

 

SOCCER

 

9/1   Bay                           H      7 p.m.

9/3   Padua                         H      3 p.m.

9/8   North Royalton                H      7 p.m.

9/10  Bishop watterson              A      11 a.m.

9/13  St. Joseph                    A      8 p.m.

9/17  Westlake                      A      3 p.m.

9/19  Berea                         A      4 p.m.

9/22  Hathaway Brown                A      5 p.m.

9/24  Notre Dame Academy            A      1 p.m.

9/26  Fairview                      A      7 p.m.

10/3  Avon                          H      7 p.m.

10/8  Avon Lake                    A      3 p.m.

 

GOLF

 

9/1   Walsh Jesuit                  A      3 p.m.

9/1   Warren John F. Kennedy        A      3 p.m.

9/6   Strongsville                  H      3:30 p.m.

9/8   Hathaway Brown                H      3 p.m.

9/8   Laurel                        H      3 p.m.

9/10  Hudson Explorer Inv.                2 p.m.

9/12  Beaumont                      A      3:30 p.m.

9/14  Turkeyfoot Tournament                TBA

9/17  Canfield Inv.                        11 a.m.

9/19  Canterbury Inv.                      12:30 p.m.

9/23  NEOISGGL Tournament                  TBA

9/24  St. Angela Merici Inv.               1:30 p.m.

 

FIELD HOCKEY

 

9/2   Orange                        H      4:30 p.m.

9/7   Theodore Roosevelt            A      4:30 p.m.

9/13  Laurel                        H      4:30 p.m.

9/14  Western Reserve               A      4:30 p.m.

9/21  Hathaway Brown                A      4:30 p.m.

9/24  Worthington Kilbourne         H      11 a.m.

9/24  Olentagny Liberty             H      2 p.m.

9/26  Shaker Hts.                   H      4:30 p.m.

9/28  Stow                          A      5 p.m.

10/1  Maumee Valley                 A      12:30 p.m.

10/7  Cleveland Hts.                A      4:30 p.m.

10/12 Hawken                        H      4:30 p.m.

10/15 Talawanda                     H      11 a.m.

10/15 Granville                     H      1:30 p.m.

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

9/3   Earlybird Inv.                      9:30 a.m.

9/10  Tiffin CC Crnival                    4 p.m.

9/24  Midwest Catholic CC Championship     10 a.m.

10/1  Midwest Meet of Champions            9 a.m.

10/8  Medina Inv.                          10 a.m.

10/22 OHSAA Districts                     TBA

 

TENNIS

 

9/1   Revere                        A      4:30 p.m.

9/3   Upper Arlington               A      11 a.m.

9/6   Hawken                        A      4:30 p.m.

9/12  Archbishop Hoban              H      4:30 p.m.

9/13  Chagrin Falls                 H      4:30 p.m.

9/15  Shaker Hts.                   H      4:30 p.m.

9/20  Hathaway Brown                H      4:30 p.m.

9/22  Westlake                      H      4:15 p.m.

9/27  Walsh Jesiut                  A      4:30 p.m.

9/28  Canfield                      H      4 p.m.

 

Archives